Scottish Football Historical Archive

 

Home
Search this site
The Winners Senior ABCSenior DEFSenior GHISenior JKLMSenior NOPQRSenior Other SSenior ScottishSenior T-Z
Scottish League
Other Leagues
Cups
The War Years
Reserves
Tours
Representative Matches
Club Directory
Links
Publications
Downloads
Galleries
Contact
Site Map
Website Builder

Senior competition winners

A B C

Aberdeenshire and District League
Known as the North Eastern League1919-1921
1899-00 Peterhead (probable)
1900-1919 no competition
1919-20 Aberdeen ‘A’
1920-21 Aberdeen ‘A’
1921-22 Montrose
1922-23 Fraserburgh
1923-24 Buckie Thistle
1924-25 Buckie Thistle
1925-26 Aberdeen ‘A’
1926-27 Aberdeen ‘A’
1927-28 Aberdeen ‘A’
1928-29 Aberdeen ‘A’
1929-30 Buckie Thistle
1930-31 Buckie Thistle
1931-32 Buckie Thistle
1932-33 Fraserburgh
1933-34 Fraserburgh
1934-35 Elgin City
1935-36 Keith
1936-37
not completed
1937-38
not completed
1938-39 Buckie Thistle
1939-1945 no competition
1945-46 Buckie Thistle
1946-47 Aberdeen University
1947-48 Aberdeen ‘A’
1948-49 Peterhead
1949-50 Buckie Thistle
1950-51 Fraserburgh
1951-52 Buckie Thistle
1952-53 Buckie Thistle

Aberdeenshire Centenary Shield
1987-88 Peterhead

Aberdeen Charity Cup (1888-1893)
Aberdeenshire Charity Cup
(1893-1932)
1888-89 Orion
1889-90 Orion
1890-91 Victoria United
1891-92 Victoria United
1892-93 Aberdeen
1893-94 Orion
1894-95 Victoria United
1895-96 Orion
1896-97 Victoria United
1897-98 Orion
1898-99 Victoria United
1899-1908  
no competition
1908-09 Buckie Thistle
1909-10 Fraserburgh
1910-11   unfinished
1911-12 Fraserburgh
1912-13 Buckie Thistle
1913-14 Fraserburgh
1914-15 Peterhead
1915-1919  
no competition
1919-20 Buckie Thistle
1920-21 Peterhead
1921-22 Fraserburgh
1922-23 Keith
1923-24 Keith
1924-25 Buckie Thistle
1925-26 Peterhead
1926-27 Fraserburgh
1927-28 Keith
1928-29 Keith
1929-30  
no competition
1930-31  
no competition
1931-32 Buckie Thistle

Aberdeenshire Cup
1887-88 Aberdeen
1888-89 Aberdeen
1889-90 Aberdeen
1890-91 Orion
1891-92 Victoria United
1892-93 Victoria United
1893-94 Victoria United
1894-95 Orion
1895-96 Victoria United
1896-97 Orion
1897-98 Aberdeen
1898-99 Orion
1899-00 Victoria United
1900-01 Orion
1901-02 Aberdeen
1902-03 Victoria United
1903-04 Aberdeen
1904-05 Aberdeen
1905-06 Peterhead
1906-07 Aberdeen
1907-08 Aberdeen
1908-09 Aberdeen
1909-10 Aberdeen
1910-11 Fraserburgh
1911-12 Aberdeen
1912-13 Aberdeen
1913-14 Aberdeen
1914-15 Aberdeen
1915-16 no competition
1916-17 no competition
1917-18 no competition
1918-19 no competition
1919-20 Aberdeen ‘A’
1920-21 Aberdeen University
1921-22 Aberdeen ‘A’
1922-23 Aberdeen ‘A’
1923-24 Aberdeen ‘A’
1924-25 Aberdeen ‘A’
1925-26 Aberdeen ‘A’
1926-27 Aberdeen ‘A’
1927-28 Aberdeen ‘A’
1928-29 Aberdeen ‘A’
1929-30 Aberdeen ‘A’
1930-31 Aberdeen ‘A’
1931-32 Aberdeen ‘A’
1932-33 Aberdeen ‘A’
1933-34 Aberdeen ‘A’
1934-35 Peterhead
1935-36 Keith
1936-37 Buckie Thistle
1937-38 Peterhead
1938-39 Buckie Thistle
1939-40 no competition
1940-41 no competition
1941-42 no competition
1942-43 no competition
1943-44 no competition
1944-45 no competition
1945-46 Buckie Thistle
1946-47 Peterhead
1947-48 Deveronvale
1948-49 Peterhead
1949-50 Peterhead
1950-51 Deveronvale
1951-52 Deveronvale
1952-53 Buckie Thistle
1953-54 Buckie Thistle
1954-55 Buckie Thistle
1955-56 Fraserburgh
1956-57 Buckie Thistle
1957-58 Keith
1958-59 Peterhead
1959-60 Keith
1960-61 Huntly
1961-62 Deveronvale
1962-63 Peterhead
1963-64 Fraserburgh
1964-65 Peterhead
1965-66 Deveronvale
1966-67 Keith
1967-68 Peterhead
1968-69 Peterhead
1969-70 Peterhead
1970-71 Peterhead
1971-72 Peterhead
1972-73 Fraserburgh
1973-74 Keith
1974-75 Peterhead
1975-76 Fraserburgh
1976-77 Peterhead
1977-78 Keith
1978-79 Peterhead
1979-80 Keith
1980-81 Aberdeen
1981-82 Aberdeen
1982-83 Aberdeen
1983-84 Peterhead
1984-85 Buckie Thistle
1985-86 Huntly
1986-87 Buckie Thistle
1987-88 Aberdeen
1988-89 Peterhead
1989-90 Aberdeen
1990-91 Aberdeen
1991-92 Huntly
1992-93 Aberdeen
1993-94 Huntly
1994-95 Deveronvale
1995-96 Huntly
1996-97 Fraserburgh
1997-98 Aberdeen
1998-99 Peterhead
1999-00 Huntly
2000-01 Deveronvale
2001-02 Cove Rangers
2002-03 Aberdeen
2003-04 Aberdeen
2004-05 Aberdeen
2005-06 Buckie Thistle
2006-07 Deveronvale
2007-08 Buckie Thistle
2008-09 Keith
2009-10 Buckie Thistle
2010-11 Cove Rangers
2011-12 Deveronvale
2012-13 Fraserburgh
2013-14 Formartine United
2014-15 Fraserburgh
2015-16 Fraserburgh

Aberdeenshire Qualifying Cup
1902-03 Huntly United
1903-04 Fraserburgh Hearts
1904-05 Banff Rovers

1908-09 Fraserburgh Thistle

Aberdeenshire Shield
1990-91 Cove Rangers
1991-92 Fraserburgh
1992-93 Buckie Thistle
1993-94 Fraserburgh
1994-95 Deveronvale
1995-96 Fraserburgh
1996-97 Fraserburgh
1997-98 Keith
1998-99 Peterhead
1999-00 Fraserburgh
2000-01 Cove Rangers
2001-02 Keith
2002-03 Deveronvale
2003-04 Inverurie Locos
2004-05 Keith
2005-06 Keith
2006-07 Keith
2007-08 Buckie Thistle
2008-09 Cove Rangers
2009-10 Peterhead
2010-11 Turriff United
2011-12 Fraserburgh
2012-13 Turriff United
2013-14 Inverurie Locos
2014-15 Turriff United
2015-16 Fraserburgh

 

Airdrie Charity Cup
1884-85 Airdrieonians
1885-86 Airdrieonians
1886-87 Airdrieonians
1887-88 Airdrieonians
1888-89 Airdrieonians
1889-90 Carfin Shamrock
1890-91 Royal Albert
1891-92 Albion Rovers
1892-93 Motherwell
1893-94 Albion Rovers

Alex Jack Trophy
1988-89 Kelso United
1989-90 Berwick Rangers ‘A’
1990-91 Easthouses Lily
1991-92 Edinburgh City
1992-93 Manor Thistle
1993-94 Craigroyston
1994-95 Preston Athletic
1995-96 Manor Thistle
1996-97 Edinburgh Athletic
1997-98 Tollcross United
1998-99 Easthouses Lily
1999-00 Peebles Rovers
2000-01 Lothian Thistle
2001-02 Kelso United
2002-03 Edinburgh Athletic
2003-04 Lothian Thistle
2004-05 Easthouses Lily
2005-06 Lothian Thistle
2006-07 Easthouses Lily
2007-08 Lothian Thistle
2008-09 Gretna 2008
2009-10 Leith Athletic
2010-11 Stirling University
2011-12 Stirling University
2012-13 Leith Athletic
2013-14 Leith Athletic
2014-15 Leith Athletic
2015-16 Leith Athletic

Alva Band Badges
1887-88 Clackmannan

Alva FC Tournament
1889-90 Alva

Anglo-Scottish Cup
1975-76 Middlesbrough
1976-77 Nottingham Forest
1977-78 Bristol City
1978-79 Burnley
1979-80 St Mirren
1980-81 Chesterfield

Anglo-Scottish Floodlight League
1956-57 Newcastle United
1957-58 not completed

Annandale Cup
1900-01 Dumfries
1901-02 Maxwelltown Volunteers
1902-03 Nithsdale Wanderers
1903-04 Dumfries
1904-05 not completed

Atholl Cup
1887-88 Vale of Athole
1888-89 Vale of Athole
1889-90 Vale of Athole
1890-91 Vale of Athole
1891-92 Vale of Atholl ‘A’
1892-93 Blairgowrie Our Boys
1893-94 Vale of Atholl
1894-95 Breadalbane
1895-96 Vale of Atholl
1896-97 Vale of Atholl
1897-98 Vale of Atholl
1898-99 Fair City Athletic
1899-00 St Johnstone
1900-01 St Johnstone
1901-02 Scone
1902-03 Vale of Atholl
1903-04 Vale of Atholl
1904-05 Vale of Atholl
1905-06 St Johnstone
1906-07 St Johnstone
1907-08 St Johnstone
1908-09 Blairgowrie Our Boys
1909-10 Blairgowrie Our Boys
1910-11 Scone
1911-12 Scone
1912-13 Breadalbane
1913-14 Stanley
1914-15 to 1918-19 no competition
1919-20 Vale of Atholl
1920-21 Blairgowrie Amateurs
1921-22 Blairgowrie Amateurs
1922-23 Vale of Atholl
1923-24 Breadalbane
1924-25 Vale of Atholl
1925-26 Vale of Atholl
1926-27 Breadalbane
1927-28 Vale of Atholl
1928-29 Vale of Atholl
1929-30 Vale of Atholl
1930-31 Birnam Rovers
1931-32 Moulin City
1932-33 Vale of Atholl
1933-34 Vale of Atholl
1934-35
1935-36
1936-37 Vale of Atholl
1937-38 Vale of Atholl
1938-39 Vale of Atholl
1939-1946 
no competition
1946-47 Breadalbane
1947-48 Vale of Atholl
1948-49 Breadalbane
1949-50 Breadalbane
1950-51 Grandtully Vale
1951-52 Killin
1952-53 Vale of Atholl
1953-54 Vale of Atholl
1954-55 Ballinluig
1955-56 Vale of Atholl
1956-57 Breadalbane
1957-58 Breadalbane
1958-59
1959-60 Breadalbane
1960-61 Breadalbane
1961-62 Grandtully Vale
1962-63 Dunkeld
1963-64
1964-65
1965-66 Breadalbane
1967-68 Breadalbane

Atholl Charity Cup
1949-50
1950-51 Grandtully Vale
1951-52 Vale of Atholl
1952-53
1953-54 Vale of Atholl
1954-55 Vale of Atholl
1955-56 Vale of Atholl
1956-57 Moulin City

Ayr Charity Cup
1884-85 Ayr
1885-86 Ayr
1886-87 Ayr
1887-88 Kilmarnock
1888-89 Kilbirnie
1889-90 Annbank
1890-91 Ayr
1891-92 Annbank
1892-93 Ayr
1893-94 Ayr Parkhouse
1894-95 Ayr Parkhouse
1895-96 Ayr Parkhouse
1896-97 Ayr Parkhouse
1897-98 Ayr Parkhouse
1898-99 Ayr Parkhouse
1899-00 Annbank
1900-01 Ayr
1901-02 Ayr
1902-03  no competition
1903-04  no competition
1904-05 Ayr
1905-06 Ayr Parkhouse
1906-07 Annbank
1907-08 Beith
1908-09 Annbank
1909-10  no competition
1910-11  no competition
1911-12 Ayr United
1912-13 Ayr United
1913-14 Ayr United
1914-15 Ayr United
1915-16 Ayr United
1916-17 
no competition
1917-18 Queen’s Park
1918-19 Ayr United
1919-20 Queen’s Park
1920-21 Ayr United
1921-22 Queen’s Park
1922-23 Queen’s Park
1923-24 Ayr United
1924-25 Queen’s Park
1925-26 Ayr United
1926-27 Ayr United
1927-28 Kilmarnock
1928-29 Ayr United
1929-30 Ayr United
1930-31 Ayr United
1931-32 Ayr United
1932-33 Ayr United
1933-34 Kilmarnock
1934-35 Kilmarnock
1935-36 Ayr United
1936-37 Kilmarnock
1937-38 Ayr United
1938-1951  
no competition
1951-52 Ayr United

Ayrshire 2nd XI Cup
1887-88 Ayr
1888-89 Kilbirnie
1889-90 Kilmarnock
1890-91 Annbank
1891-92 Hurlford
1892-93 Kilmarnock
1893-94 not completed
1894-95 Ayr
1895-96 Lanemark
1896-97 Ayr Parkhouse

Ayrshire and Renfrewshire League
1903-04
1904-05

Ayrshire Championship
1896-97 Kilmarnock
1908-09 Kilmarnock

Ayrshire Combination
1893-94 Annbank
1894-95 Ayr
1895-96 Ayr
1896-97 Ayr

Ayrshire Consolation Cup
1897-98 Ayr Parkhouse
1898-99 Annbank
1899-00 Annbank
1900-01 Kilwinning Eglinton
1901-02 Kilwinning Eglinton
1902-03 Beith

Ayrshire Cup
1877-78 Mauchline
1878-79 Kilmarnock Athletic
1879-80 Beith
1880-81 Lugar Boswell
1881-82 Kilmarnock Portland
1882-83 Kilmarnock Athletic
1883-84 Kilmarnock
1884-85 Kilmarnock
1885-86 Kilmarnock
1886-87 Hurlford
1887-88 Kilbirnie
1888-89 Hurlford
1889-90 Annbank
1890-91 Kilmarnock
1891-92 Annbank
1892-93 Annbank
1893-94 Hurlford
1894-95 Annbank
1895-96 Kilmarnock
1896-97 Kilmarnock Athletic
1897-98 Kilmarnock
1898-99 Kilmarnock
1899-00 Kilmarnock
1900-01 Ayr
1901-02 Ayr Parkhouse
1902-03 Galston
1903-04 Galston
1904-05 Ayr
1905-06 Ayr
1906-07 Hurlford
1907-08 Galston
1908-09 Hurlford
1909-10 Ayr
1910-11 Hurlford
1911-12 Ayr United
1912-13 Galston
1913-14 Galston
1914-15 Stevenston United
1915-1919
no competition
1919-20 Stevenston United
1920-21 Kilmarnock
1921-22 Kilmarnock
1922-23 Kilmarnock
1923-24 Beith
1924-25 Galston
1925-26 Ayr United
1926-27 Beith
1927-28 Kilmarnock
1928-29 Ayr United
1929-30 Kilmarnock
1930-31 Kilmarnock
1931-32 no competition
1932-33 Ayr United
1933-34 no competition
1934-35 Kilmarnock
1935-36 Ayr United
1936-37 no competition
1937-38 Ayr United
1938-39 Ayr United
1939-1946 no competition
1946-47 Kilmarnock
1947-48 no competition
1948-49 no competition
1949-50 Ayr United
1950-51 Kilmarnock
1951-52 Kilmarnock
1952-53 Kilmarnock
1953-54 Kilmarnock
1954-55 Kilmarnock
1955-56 Kilmarnock
1956-57 Kilmarnock
1957-58 Ayr United
1958-59 Ayr United / Kilmarnock (shared)
1959-60 Kilmarnock
1960-61 Ayr United
1961-62 Kilmarnock
1962-63 
incomplete
1963-64
incomplete
1964-65 Ayr United
1965-66 Kilmarnock
1966-67
incomplete
1967-68
incomplete
1968-69 Ayr United
1969-70 Ayr United
1970-71 Ayr United
1971-72 Kilmarnock
1972-73 Kilmarnock
1973-74 Kilmarnock
1974-75 Ayr United
1975-76 Ayr United
1976-77 Ayr United
1977-78 Ayr United
1978-79 Kilmarnock
1979-80 Ayr United
1980-81 Kilmarnock
1981-82 Kilmarnock
1982-83 Kilmarnock
1983-84 Kilmarnock
1984-85 Kilmarnock
1985-86 Ayr United
1986-87 Kilmarnock
1987-88 Ayr United
1988-89 Ayr United
1989-90 Kilmarnock
1990-91 Ayr United
1991-92 Kilmarnock
1992-93 Kilmarnock
1993-94 Kilmarnock
1994-95 Ayr United
1995-96 Kilmarnock
1996-97 Ayr United
1997-98 Kilmarnock

Ayrshire Qualifying Cup
1903-04 Annbank
1904-05 Annbank
1905-06 Hurlford
1906-07 Kilmarnock ‘A’
1907-08 Galston
1908-09 Galston
1909-10 Hurlford
1910-11 Hurlford
1911-12 Annbank
1912-13 Galston
1913-14 Hurlford
1914-15 Hurlford
1915-1919 no competition
1919-20 not completed
1920-21 no competition
1921-22 Stevenston United
1922-23 Kilmarnock
1923-24 Ayr United ‘A’
1924-25 Galston
1925-26 Kilmarnock ‘A’
1926-27 Beith

Ayrshire League
1891-92 Annbank
1892-93 Annbank
1893-94 Saltcoats Victoria
1894-95 Dalry
1895-1900 no competition
1900-01
1901-02
1902-1909 no competition
1909-10
1910-11 Ayr United

Baillie Clubb Cup
1919-20 Fraserburgh
1920-21 Fraserburgh
1921-22 Fraserburgh

Banff Tournament
1992-93 St Mirren
1993-94 Hibernian reserves

Banffshire Cup
1890-91 Keith
1891-92
1899-00 Keith Strathisla
1900-01 Elgin City
1901-02 Buckie Thistle
1902-03
1903-04
1904-05
1905-06
1906-07
1907-08 Portsoy
1908-09 Buckie Thistle
1909-10 Huntly United
1910-11 Buckie Thistle
1911-12 Elgin City
1912-13 Buckie Thistle
1913-14 Buckie Thistle
1914-1919 no competition
1919-20 Buckie Thistle
1920-21 Elgin City
1921-22 Buckie Thistle
1922-23 Elgin City
1923-24 Buckie Thistle
1924-25 Buckie Thistle
1925-26 Buckie Thistle
1926-27
not completed
1927-28
no competition
1928-29 Keith
1929-30 Buckie Thistle

Banffshire League
1899-00 Buckie Thistle
1900-01 Elgin City
1901-02 Keith Strathisla
(probable)
1902-03 Buckie Thistle
1903-04 Buckie Thistle
1904-05   no competition ?
1905-06  
no competition ?
1906-07
1907-08
1908-09 Banff
1909-10 Buckie Thistle ‘A’
1910-11                               
1919-20
1929-30 Banff

Banffshire League Cup
1910-11 Portsoy

Barlow Cup
1881-82 St Mirren

Belgian Relief War Shield
1914-15 Morton

Belhaven Shield
1991-92 Dundee United

Bells Cup
West
1971-72 Elgin City
1972-73 Elgin City
1973-74 Elgin City
1974-75 Inverness Caledonian
1975-76 Inverness Caledonian
1976-77 Inverness Caledonian
1977-78 Clachnacuddin
1978-79 Inverness Caledonian
East
1971-72 Huntly
1972-73 Fraserburgh
1973-74 Fraserburgh
1974-75 Huntly
1975-76 Fraserburgh
1976-77 Fraserburgh
1977-78 Deveronvale
1978-79 Fraserburgh

Berwick Charity Cup
1893-94
1894-95
1895-96
1896-97 Tweedside United
1897-98
1898-99 Berwick Rangers

Berwick Charity Competition
1898-99 Tweedside United

Birks Cup
1924-25 Vale of Atholl
1925-26 Breadalbane
1926-27 Vale of Atholl
1927-28 Vale of Atholl
1928-29 Vale of Atholl
1929-30
1930-31 Birnam Rovers
1931-32 Moulin City
1932-33 Vale of Atholl
1933-34 Vale of Atholl
1934-35 Breadalbane
1935-36 Breadalbane
1936-37 Breadalbane
1937-38 Moulin City
1938-39 Breadalbane
1939-40
1940-41
1941-42
1942-43
1943-44
1944-45
1945-46
1946-47
1947-48 Breadalbane
1948-49
1949-50 Breadalbane
1950-51 Grandtully Vale
1951-52 Breadalbane or Grandtully Vale
1952-53 Breadalbane or Grandtully Vale
1953-54 Breadalbane
1954-55 Breadalbane
1955-56 Vale of Atholl
1956-57 Killin

Blenheim Cup
1913-14 St Bernard's
1914-15 Leith Athletic
1915-16 St Bernard's
1920-21 St Bernard's
1923-24 Leith Athletic
1925-26 Leith Athletic
1926-27 Leith Athletic
1927-28 Leith Athletic
1928-29 St Bernard's
1933-34 Leith Athletic

Border Amateur League
1901-02 Tweedside Albion
1902-03 Alnwick Percy Rovers
1903-04 Berwick Rangers
1904-05 Tweedside Albion
1905-06 Duns
1906-07 Duns
1907-08 Swinton
1908-09 Duns
1909-10 Swinton
1910-11 Coldstream
1911-12 Duns
1912-13 Duns / Berwick Rangers
unfinished
1913-14 abandoned

Border League(Cumbria-based)
1905-06


Border Cup
1890-91 Selkirk
1891-92 Duns
1892-93 Selkirk
1893-94 Peebles Rovers
1894-95 Selkirk
1895-96 Selkirk
1896-97 Selkirk
1897-98 Peebles Rovers
1898-99 Vale of Leithen
1899-00 Vale of Leithen
1900-01 Vale of Leithen
1901-02 Vale of Leithen
1902-03 Vale of Leithen
1903-04 Selkirk
1904-05 Peebles Rovers
1905-06 Selkirk
1906-07 Berwick Rangers
1907-08 Peebles Rovers
1908-09 Berwick Rangers
1909-10 Vale of Leithen
1910-11 Berwick Rangers
1911-12 Coldstream
1912-13 Vale of Leithen
1913-14 Gala Fairydean
1914-1919 
no competition
1919-20 Peebles Rovers
1920-21 Vale of Leithen
1921-22 Coldstream
1922-23 Coldstream
1923-24 Selkirk
1924-25 Coldstream
1925-26 Vale of Leithen
1926-27 Civil Service Strollers
1927-28 Berwick Rangers
1928-29 
not completed
1929-30 Berwick Rangers
1930-31 Selkirk
1931-32 Selkirk
1932-33 Vale of Leithen
1933-34 Vale of Leithen
1934-35 Duns
1935-36 Chirnside United
1936-37 Jed Artisans
1937-38 Duns
1938-39 Selkirk
1939-1946  no competition
1946-47 Gala Fairydean
1947-48 Gala Fairydean
1948-49   not completed
1949-50 Penicuik Athletic
1950-51 Peebles Rovers
1951-52 Peebles Rovers
1952-53 Peebles Rovers
1953-54 Vale of Leithen
1954-55 Eyemouth United
1955-56 Eyemouth United

Border Senior League
1893-94
1894-1896 no competition
1896-97 Selkirk
1897-98 Selkirk
1898-1902 no competition
1902-03 Selkirk
1903-04 Vale of Leithen
1904-05
1905-06 Gala Hailes Villa
1906-07
1907-08 Vale of Leithen
1908-09 Berwick Rangers
1909-10 Selkirk
1910-11 Vale of Leithen
1911-12 Selkirk
1912-13 Selkirk
1913-1919
no competition
1919-20 Coldstream
1920-21
1921-22 Vale of Leithen
1922-23 Coldstream

Brae Cup
1921-22 Fraserburgh
1922-23 Fraserburgh
1923-24 Fraserburgh
1924-25 Peterhead
1925-26 Fraserburgh
1926-27  
no competition
1927-28 Fraserburgh
1928-29 Peterhead
1929-30 Peterhead
1930-31 Peterhead
1931-32 Fraserburgh
1932-33 Fraserburgh
1933-34 Peterhead
1934-35 Fraserburgh
1935-36 Peterhead
1936-37 Peterhead
1937-38 Fraserburgh
1938-39 Peterhead
1939-40
 
1943-44

British League Cup
1900-01 Celtic

British Oxygen Cup
1979-80 Ayr United

British Universities Championship
1965 Colleges of Advanced Technology
1966 Scotland
1967 Scotland
1968 Scotland
1969 Scotland
1970 UAU I
1971 UAU I
1972 Scotland
1973 Scotland
1974 UAU I
1975 UAU II

Buchan Cup
1992-93 Airdrieonians
1993-94 Peterhead
1994-1996
no competition
1996-97 St Johnstone

Buchanan Charity Cup
1887-88 Clydebank
1888-89 Duntocher Harp
1889-90 Clydebank
1890-91 Duntocher Harp
1891-92 Duntocher Harp

Buckie Charity Shield
1991-92 Keith

Burns Charity Cup
1883-84 Dundee Harp
1884-85 Dundee Harp
1885-86 Dundee Harp
1886-87 Dundee Wanderers
1887-88 Dundee Wanderers
1888-89
withheld
1889-90 East End
1890-91 Our Boys
1891-92 East End

Buteshire Cup
1881-82 Millport
1882-83 Cumbrae
1883-84 Cumbrae
1884-85
1885-86
1886-87 Cumbrae

Cafolla Cup

Also called the

Wigtownshire & Kirkcudbrightshire Cup

1920-21 Whithorn

1921-22 Stranraer
1922-23 Whithorn
1924-25 Wigtown & Bladnoch
1925-26 St Cuthbert Wanderers
1926-27 St Cuthbert Wanderers
1927-28 Stranraer
1928-29 St Cuthbert Wanderers
1932-33 Wigtown & Bladnoch
1933-34 Creetown
1934-35 Creetown

1935-36 Wigtown & Bladnoch
1937-38 Creetown
1938-39 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1946-47 Stranraer
1948-49 Newton Stewart
1950-51 Newton Stewart
1953-54 St Cuthbert Wanderers
1956-57 Tarff Rovers
1958-59 Wigtown & Bladnoch
1960-61 Stranraer ‘A’

1964-65 Tarff Rovers

 

Cairns Charity Cup

1904-05

 

Calder Shield

1921-22 Bo’ness

1922-23 Armadale

1923-24 Broxburn United

 

Caledonian Centenary Cup

1986-87 Aberdeen

 

Campbell Charity Cup

1948-49 Elgin City

1949-50 Rothes

 

Candida Casa Cup

1910-11 Newton Stewart

1911-12 Whithorn

1912-13 Newton Stewart

 

Carmichael Cup

1897-98 Penicuik

1898-99 Mossend Swifts

1899-00 West Calder

1900-01 West Calder

1901-02

1902-03

 

Carry Cup

Also known as the Forfarshire County League

1897-98 Forfar Athletic
1898-99 Arbroath / Forfar Athletic shared
1899-00 Arbroath
1900-01 Dundee ‘A’
1901-02 Dundee 'A'
1902-03 unfinished
1903-04 Forfar Athletic
1904-05 Dundee ‘A’
1905-06 unfinished
1906-07 unfinished
1907-1909 no competition
1909-10 Dundee Hibernian
1910-11 Montrose

 

Central Combination

1897-98 East Stirlingshire

1898-99 Stenhousemuir

1899-00 Falkirk

1900-01 Stenhousemuir

1901-02 Stenhousemuir

1902-03 Alloa

1903-04 unfinished

 

Central Counties Championship

1903-04 Raith Rovers

 

Central Highland League

1939-40

First series Rothes

Second series not completed

 

Central League

1896–97 Cowdenbeath

1897–98   not completed

1898-1903 no competition

1903-04 Dunblane

1904-05 King’s Park

1905-1909 no competition

1909-10 Bo'ness

1910-11 Dunfermline Athletic

1911-12 Dunfermline Athletic

1912-13 Alloa Athletic

1913-14 Armadale

1914-15 Armadale

1915-1919 no competition

1919-20 Bo’ness

1920-21 Bo’ness

 

Central League Cup

1919-20 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’

1920-21 Bathgate

 

Central Reserve League

1976-77 unfinished

 

Chic Allan Memorial Cup

Known as the Port Services Cup 2001-2009

Known as Lindsay’s of Golspie Cup 2009-10

Replaced by the Jock Mckay Memorial Cup from 2010

1974-75 Golspie Sutherland

1975-76 Golspie Sutherland

1976-77 Bunilidh Thistle

1977-78 Dingwall Thistle

1978-79 Dingwall Thistle

1979-80 Dingwall Thistle

1980-81 Alness

1981-82 Wick Academy

1982-83 Bunilidh Thistle

1983-84 Fort William

1984-85 Fort William

1985-86 Tain St Duthus

1986-87 Bunilidh Thistle

1987-88 Wick Academy

1988-89 Invergordon

1989-90 Balintore

1990-91 Inverness Thistle reserves

1991-92 Balintore

1992-93 Balintore

1993-94 Clachnacuddin reserves

1994-95 Inverness Caledonian Thistle res

1995-96 Fearn Thistle

1996-97 Balintore

1997-98 Balintore

1998-99 Inverness Caledonian Thistle res

1999-00 Golspie Sutherland

2000-01 Golspie Sutherland

2001-02 Golspie Sutherland

2002-03 Alness United

2003-04 Alness United

2004-05 Thurso

2005-06 Halkirk United

2006-07 Balintore

2007-08 Muir of Ord Rovers

2008-09 Halkirk United

2009-10 Muir of Ord Rovers

 

Churchill Cup

1881-82 Newton Stewart Athletic & 5th Kirkcudbrightshire RV (shared)
1882-83 Vale of Nith
1883-84 5th Kirkcudbrightshire RV
1884-85 Queen of the South Wanderers
1885-86 Queen of the South Wanderers
1886-87 Mid Annandale
1887-88 Moffat
1888-89 5th Kirkcudbrightshire RV
1889-90 Moffat
1890-91 5th Kirkcudbrightshire RV
1891-92 Mid Annandale
1892-93 Queen of the South Wanderers
1893-94 5th Kirkcudbrightshire RV
1894-95 5th Kirkcudbrightshire RV

 

City Cup

1903-04 Heart of Midlothian

1904-05 Heart of Midlothian

1905-06 Heart of Midlothian

1906-07 Heart of Midlothian

1907-08 Heart of Midlothian

1908-09 St Bernard’s

1909-10 Broxburn

1910-11 Heart of Midlothian

1911-12 St Bernard’s

1912-13   withheld

1913-14 Leith

1914-1919 no competition

1919-20 St Bernard’s

1920-21 St Bernard’s

1921-22 Leith Athletic

1922-23 Peebles Rovers

1923-24 Leith Athletic

1924-25 St Bernard’s

1925-26 St Bernard’s

1926-27 Leith Athletic

1927-28 St Bernard’s

1928-29 Leith Athletic

1929-30 Murrayfield

1930-31  

1931-32 St Bernard’s

1932-33 St Bernard’s

1933-34 Leith Athletic

1934-35 St Bernard’s

1935-36 Leith Athletic

1936-37 Leith Athletic

1937-38 St Bernard’s

1938-39

1939-1941 no competition

1941-42    incomplete

1942-1946 no competition

1946-47 Selkirk

1947-48 Edinburgh City

1948-49 Chirnside United

1949-50 Peebles Rovers

1950-51 Eyemouth United

1951-52 Berwick Rangers

1952-53    Incomplete

1953-54    No competition

1954-55 Peebles Rovers

1955-56    No competition

1956-57    No competition

1957-58 Eyemouth United

1958-59 Duns

1959-60 Berwick Rangers

1960-61 Gala Fairydean

1961-62 Berwick Rangers

1962-63 Berwick Rangers

1963-64 Hawick Royal Albert

1964-65 Berwick Rangers

1965-66 Berwick Rangers

1966-67 Berwick Rangers

1967-68 Berwick Rangers

1968-69 Berwick Rangers

1969-70 Berwick Rangers

1970-71 Berwick Rangers

1971-72 Berwick Rangers

1972-73 Berwick Rangers

1973-74 Berwick Rangers

1974-75 Berwick Rangers

1975-76 Berwick Rangers

1976-77 Berwick Rangers

1977-78 Berwick Rangers

1978-79 Berwick Rangers

1979-80 Berwick Rangers

1980-81 Meadowbank Thistle

1981-82 Berwick Rangers

1982-83 Berwick Rangers

1983-84 Berwick Rangers

1984-85 Berwick Rangers

1985-86 Meadowbank Thistle

1986-87 Berwick Rangers

1987-88 Gala Fairydean

1988-89 Meadowbank Thistle

1989-90 Meadowbank Thistle

1990-91 Berwick Rangers

1991-92 Vale of Leithen

1992-93 Berwick Rangers

1993-94 Whitehill Welfare

1994-95 Meadowbank Thistle

1995-96 Berwick Rangers

1996-97 Livingston

1997-98 Spartans

1998-99 Whitehill Welfare

1999-00 Whitehill Welfare

2000-01 Livingston

2001-02 Berwick Rangers

2002-03 Berwick Rangers

2003-04 Preston Athletic

2004-05 Spartans

2005-06 Spartans

2006-07 Spartans

2007-08 Berwick Rangers

2008-09 Berwick Rangers

2009-10 Berwick Rangers

2010-11 Berwick Rangers

2011-12 Berwick Rangers

2012-13 Berwick Rangers

2013-14

2014-15 East Kilbride

2015-16

 

Clackmannanshire Championship

1922-23 Alloa Athletic

 

Clackmannanshire Charity Cup

1887-88 Alloa Athletic
1888-89 Alloa Athletic
1889-90 Alloa Athletic
1890-91 Clackmannan
1891-92 Clackmannan
1892-93 Alva
1893-94 Clackmannan
1894-95 Alloa Athletic
1895-96 Alloa Athletic

 

Coatbridge Express Cup see Lanarkshire Consolation Cup and Lanarkshire Express Cup

 

Cochrane Cup

1885-86 Summerston

 

Combined Reserve League

            First series

1958-59 Dumbarton reserves 

1959-50 East Fife reserves

1960-61 Celtic ‘B’

1961-62 Clyde reserves

1962-63 Morton reserves

1963-64 Celtic ‘B’

1964-65 Arbroath reserves   

1965-66 Clydebank

1966-67 Celtic ‘B’ or Heart of Midlothian ‘B’

1967-68 Heart of Midlothian ‘B’

1968-69 Motherwell reserves 

1969-70 Rangers ‘B’    

1970-71 Partick Thistle reserves      

1971-72 unfinished

1972-73 no competition                                      

1973-74 

1974-75 

1975-76 Partick Thistle reserves 

 

            Second series 

1958-59 Dumbarton reserves         

1959-50 (West section) Celtic ‘B’ or QoS res

             (East section) Dundee United reserves

1960-61 no competition       

1961-62 Celtic ‘B’  

1962-63 no competition      

1963-64 no competition      

1964-65 Raith Rovers reserves       

1965-66 Celtic ‘B’       

1966-67 Queen’s Park Strollers           

1967-68 unfinished     

1968-69 Rangers ‘B’   

1969-70 unfinished     

1970-71 Partick Thistle reserves          

 

Combined Reserve League Cup

1975-76

 

Commercial Cup

1932-33 Keith

1933-34 Huntly

1934-35

1935-36 Huntly

1936-37

1937-38 Portgordon

1938-39

1939-40 draw made but not played

1945-46 Fraserburgh

1946-47 Buckie Thistle

1947-48 Deveronvale

1948-49 Peterhead

1949-50

1950-51

1951-52

 

Coronation Cup

1952-53 Celtic

 

Cowan Cup
previously Slamannan & District Charity Cup 1889-90
1890-91 Slamannan
1891-92
1892-93 Slamannan Rovers

 

Cree Lodge Cup

1921-22 Newton Stewart
1922-23 Whithorn
1923-24 Newton Stewart
1924-25 Tarff Rovers
1925-26    Cup withheld
1926-27 St Cuthbert Wanderers
1927-28 Stranraer
1928-29 Newton Stewart
1929-30 Newton Stewart
1930-1932    no competition
1932-33 Wigtown & Bladnoch
1933-34 Stranraer
1934-35 Wigtown & Bladnoch
1935-36    no competition
1936-37 Creetown
1937-38    no competition
1938-39 St Cuthbert Wanderers
1939-1946    no competition
1946-47 Wigtown & Bladnoch
1947-48    no competition
1948-49 Newton Stewart
1949-50 Stranraer ‘A’
1950-1953    no competition
1953-54 Stranraer ‘A’
1954-55    no competition
1955-56 Stranraer ‘A’
1956-57    no competition
1957-58 Greystone Rovers
1958-59    no competition
1959-60 Stranraer ‘A’ 
1960-61 Threave Rovers
1961-62 Newton Stewart
1962-63    no competition
1963-64 Newton Stewart
1964-65    no competition
1965-66 Stranraer ‘A’
1966-1971    no competition
1971-72 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1972-1974    no competition
1974-75 Stranraer ‘A’
1975-1980    no competition
1980-81 Dalbeattie Star
1981-82    no competition
1982-83 Annan Athletic
1983-84    no competition
1984-85 Dalbeattie Star
1985-86    no competition
1986-87 St Cuthbert Wanderers
1987-88    no competition
1988-89 St Cuthbert Wanderers
1989-90    no competition
1990-91 Annan Athletic
1991-92    no competition
1992-93 Threave Rovers
1993-94 Annan Athletic
1994-95 Annan Athletic
1995-96 Annan Athletic
1996-97 Threave Rovers
1997-98 Tarff Rovers
1998-99 Tarff Rovers
1999-00 Tarff Rovers
2000-01    incomplete
2001-02 Girvan
2002-03 Annan Athletic
2003-04 Creetown
2004-05 Creetown
2005-06 Threave Rovers
2006-07 Stranraer Athletic
2007-08 Crichton
2008-09 Threave Rovers
2009-10 Stranraer ‘A’
2010-11 Threave Rovers
2011-12 Threave Rovers
2012-13 St Cuthbert Wanderers
2013-14 Heston Rovers
2014-15 Edusport Academy