Scottish Football Historical Archive

 

Home
Search this site
The Winners Senior ABCSenior DEFSenior GHISenior JKLMSenior NOPQRSenior Other SSenior ScottishSenior T-Z
Scottish League
Other Leagues
Cups
The War Years
Reserves
Tours
Representative Matches
Club Directory
Links
Publications
Downloads
Galleries
Contact
Site Map
Website Builder

Senior competition winners

Scottish

Scottish (Reserve) League

1955-56 Aberdeen reserves

1956-57 Rangers reserves

1957-58 Heart of Midlothian reserves

1958-59 Celtic reserves

1959-60 Celtic reserves

1960-61 Celtic reserves

1961-62 Rangers reserves

1962-63 Celtic reserves

1963-64 Rangers reserves

1964-65 Celtic reserves

1965-66 Celtic reserves

1966-67 Rangers reserves

1967-68 Rangers reserves

1968-69 Rangers reserves

1969-70 Celtic reserves

1970-71 Celtic reserves

1971-72 Ayr United reserves

1972-73 Aberdeen reserves

1973-74 Rangers reserves

1974-75 Rangers reserves

 

Scottish (Reserve) League Cup

1955-56 Falkirk reserves

1956-57 Aberdeen reserves

1957-58 Aberdeen reserves

1958-59 Falkirk reserves

1959-60 Celtic reserves

1960-61 Rangers reserves

1961-62 Rangers reserves

1962-63 Rangers reserves

1963-64 Dundee United reserves

1964-65 Kilmarnock reserves

1965-66 Hibernian reserves

1966-67 Celtic reserves

1967-68 Rangers reserves

1968-69 Celtic reserves

1969-70 Celtic reserves

1970-71 Celtic reserves

1971-72 Heart of Midlothian reserves

1972-73 Aberdeen reserves

1973-74 Partick Thistle reserves

1974-75 Rangers reserves

 

Scottish 2nd XI Cup

1881-82 Dumbarton ‘A’
1882-83 Kilmarnock Athletic ‘A’
1883-84 Kilmarnock Athletic ‘A’
1884-85 Hibernian ‘A’
1885-86 Abercorn ‘A’
1886-87 Abercorn ‘A’
1887-88 Ayr Swifts
1888-89 Cambuslang ‘A’
1889-90 Rangers ‘A’
1890-91 Celtic ‘A’
1891-92 Leith Athletic ‘A’
1892-93 Leith Athletic ‘A’
1893-94 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’
1894-95 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’
1895-96 Queen’s Park Strollers
1896-97 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’
1897-98 Rangers ‘A’
1898-99 Rangers ‘A’
1899-00 Third Lanark ‘A’
1900-01 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’
1901-02 Queen’s Park Strollers
1902-03 Queen’s Park Strollers
1903-04 Queen’s Park Strollers
1904-05 Third Lanark ‘A’
1905-06 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’
1906-07 Rangers ‘A’
1907-08 Dundee ‘A’
1908-09 Falkirk ‘A’
1909-10 Falkirk ‘A’
1910-11 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’
1911-12 Rangers ‘A’
1912-13 Rangers ‘A’
1913-14 Clyde ‘A’
1914-15 Clyde ‘A’
1915-19   
no competition
1919-20 Queen’s Park Strollers
1920-21 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’
1921-22 Airdrieonians ‘A’
1922-23 Airdrieonians ‘A’
1923-24 Rangers ‘A’
1924-25 Rangers ‘A’
1925-26 Rangers ‘A’
1926-27 St Mirren ‘A’
1927-28 Rangers ‘A’
1928-29 Rangers ‘A’
1929-30 Rangers ‘A’
1930-31 Rangers ‘A’
1931-32 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’
1932-33 Rangers ‘A’
1933-34 Hamilton Academical ‘A’
1934-35 Celtic ‘A’
1935-36 Celtic ‘A’

1936-37 Rangers ‘A’
1937-38 Rangers ‘A’
1938-39 Hibernian ‘A’
1939-40 Ayr United ‘A’
1940-41 Rangers ‘A’
1941-42 Clyde ‘A’
1942-43 Motherwell ‘A’
1943-44 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’
1944-45 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’
1945-46 Hibernian ‘A’
1946-47 Hibernian ‘A’
1947-48 Airdrieonians ‘A’
1948-49 Motherwell ‘A’
1949-50 Falkirk ‘A’
1950-51 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’
1951-52 Rangers ‘A’
1952-53 Dundee ‘A’
1953-54 Heart of Midlothian
1954-55 Aberdeen ‘A’
1955-56 Aberdeen ‘A’
1956-57 Motherwell ‘A’
1957-58 Celtic reserves
1958-59 St Mirren reserves
1959-60  
Cup withheld
1960-61 St Johnstone reserves
1961-62 Rangers reserves
1962-63 Dundee United reserves
1963-64 Rangers reserves
1964-65 Rangers reserves
1965-66 Celtic reserves
1966-67 Dundee reserves
1967-68 Rangers reserves
1968-69 Aberdeen reserves
1969-70 Rangers reserves
1970-71 Celtic reserves
1971-72 Partick Thistle reserves
1972-73 Heart of Midlothian reserves
1973-74 Celtic reserves
1974-75 Partick Thistle reserves
1975-76 Aberdeen reserves
1976-77 Rangers reserves
1977-78 Aberdeen reserves
1978-79 Rangers reserves
1979-80 Kilmarnock reserves
1980-81 Dundee United reserves
1981-82 Aberdeen reserves
1982-83 Dundee reserves
1983-84 Airdrieonians reserves
1984-85 Celtic reserves
1985-86  
no competition
1986-87   no competition
1987-88 Dundee United reserves

 

Scottish Alliance

1891-92 Linthouse

1892-93 Cowlairs

1893-94 Royal Albert

1894-95 Wishaw Thistle

1895-96 Wishaw Thistle

1896-97 Third Lanark 'A'

1897-1905 no competition

1905-06 Heart of Midlothian 'A'

1906-1919 no competition

1919-20 Kilmarock 'A'

1920-21 St Mirren 'A'

1921-22 Celtic 'A'

1922-23 Airdrieonians 'A'

1923-24 Rangers 'A'

1924-25 Heart of Midlothian 'A'

1925-26 Airdrieonians 'A'

1926-27 North - Heart of Midlothian 'A' (Overall  champions)

               South - Airdrieonians 'A'

1927-28 Rangers 'A'

1928-29 Rangers 'A'

1929-30 Rangers 'A'

1930-31 Rangers 'A'

1931-32 Rangers 'A'

1932-33 Aberdeen 'A'

1933-34 Celtic 'A'

1934-35 Rangers 'A'

1935-36 Aberdeen 'A'

1936-37 Celtic 'A'

1937-38 Celtic 'A'

1938-39 no competition

1939-40 abandoned

1940-1956 no competition

1956-57 First series Dumbarton reserves

                Second series St Johnstone reserves

 

Scottish Alliance Shield

1932-33 Hamilton Academical

 

Scottish Brewers Challenge Cup

2000-01 Queen of the South

2001-02 Queen of the South

2002-03 Kilmarnock

2003-04 Gretna

2004-05 Raith Rovers

2005-06 Stranraer

2006-07 Queen of the South

2007-08 Queen of the South

2008-09 Stranraer

 

Scottish Combination

1896-97 Heart of Midlothian 'A'

1897-98 Rangers 'A'

1898-99 Rangers 'A'

1899-00 Queen's Park Strollers

1900-01 Arthurlie

1901-02 Albion Rovers

1902-03 Albion Rovers

1903-04 Royal Albert

1904-05 Beith

1905-06 Dumbarton

1906-07 Galston / Johnstone shared

1907-08 Galston

1908-09 Galston

1909-10 Nithsdale Wanderers / Girvan shared

1910-11    incomplete

1911-1935 no competition

1935-36 Dalbeattie Star

1936-37 Ayr United 'A'

 

Scottish Consolation Cup

1907-08 Alloa Athletic

1908-09 Wishaw Thistle

1909-10 Arthurlie

1910-11 St Johnstone

1911-12 Johnstone

1912-13 Galston

1913-14 St Johnstone

 

Scottish County League

1899-00
1900-01
1901-02 Abercorn & Ayr

 

Scottish Cup

1873–74 Queen's Park

1874–75 Queen's Park

1875–76 Queen's Park

1876–77 Vale of Leven

1877–78 Vale of Leven

1878–79 Vale of Leven

1879–80 Queen's Park

1880–81 Queen's Park

1881–82 Queen's Park

1882–83 Dumbarton

1883–84 Queen's Park

1884–85 Renton

1885–86 Queen's Park

1886–87 Hibernian

1887–88 Renton

1888–89 3rd Lanark RV

1889–90 Queen's Park

1890–91 Heart of Midlothian

1891–92 Celtic

1892–93 Queen's Park

1893–94 Rangers

1894–95 St Bernard's

1895–96 Heart of Midlothian

1896–97 Rangers

1897–98 Rangers

1898–99 Celtic

1899–00 Celtic

1900–01 Heart of Midlothian

1901–02 Hibernian

1902–03 Rangers

1903–04 Celtic

1904–05 Third Lanark

1905–06 Heart of Midlothian

1906–07 Celtic

1907–08 Celtic

1909–10 Dundee

1910–11 Celtic

1911–12 Celtic

1912–13 Falkirk

1913–14 Celtic

1919–20 Kilmarnock

1920–21 Partick Thistle

1921–22 Morton

1922–23 Celtic

1923–24 Airdrieonians

1924–25 Celtic

1925–26 St Mirren

1926–27 Celtic

1927–28 Rangers

1928–29 Kilmarnock

1929–30 Rangers

1930–31 Celtic

1931–32 Rangers

1932–33 Celtic

1933–34 Rangers

1934–35 Rangers

1935–36 Rangers

1936–37 Celtic

1937–38 East Fife

1938–39 Clyde

1946–47 Aberdeen

1947–48 Rangers

1948–49 Rangers

1949–50 Rangers

1950–51 Celtic

1951–52 Motherwell

1952–53 Rangers

1953–54 Celtic

1954–55 Clyde

1955–56 Heart of Midlothian

1956–57 Falkirk

1957–58 Clyde

1958–59 St Mirren

1959–60 Rangers

1960–61 Dunfermline Athletic

1961–62 Rangers

1962–63 Rangers

1963–64 Rangers

1964–65 Celtic

1965–66 Rangers

1966–67 Celtic

1967–68 Dunfermline Athletic

1968–69 Celtic

1969–70 Aberdeen

1970–71 Celtic

1971–72 Celtic

1972–73 Rangers

1973–74 Celtic

1974–75 Celtic

1975–76 Rangers

1976–77 Celtic

1977–78 Rangers

1978–79 Rangers

1979–80 Celtic

1980–81 Rangers

1981–82 Aberdeen

1982–83 Aberdeen

1983–84 Aberdeen

1984–85 Celtic

1985–86 Aberdeen

1986–87 St Mirren

1987–88 Celtic

1988–89 Celtic

1989–90 Aberdeen

1990–91 Motherwell

1991–92 Rangers

1992–93 Rangers

1993–94 Dundee United

1994–95 Celtic

1995–96 Rangers

1996–97 Kilmarnock

1997–98 Heart of Midlothian

1998–99 Rangers

1999–00 Rangers

2000–01 Celtic

2001–02 Rangers

2002–03 Rangers

2003–04 Celtic

2004–05 Celtic

2005–06 Heart of Midlothian

2006–07 Celtic

2007–08 Rangers

2008–09 Rangers

2009–10 Dundee United

2010–11 Celtic

2011–12 Heart of Midlothian

2012–13 Celtic

2013–14 St Johnstone

2014–15 Inverness Caledonian Thistle

2015–16 Hibernian

 

Scottish Federation

1891-92 Arthurlie
1892-93 Royal Albert

1893-1898 no competition

1898-99

 

 

Scottish League

1890-91 Dumbarton / Rangers shared

1891-92 Dumbarton

1892-93 Celtic

First Division (1893-1946, 1956-1975)

A Division (1946-1956)

1893-94 Celtic

1894-95 Heart of Midlothian

1895-96 Celtic

1896-97 Heart of Midlothian

1897-98 Celtic

1898-99 Rangers

1899-00 Rangers

1900-01 Rangers

1901-02 Rangers

1902-03 Hibernian

1903-04 Third Lanark

1904-05 Celtic

1905-06 Celtic

1906-07 Celtic

1907-08 Celtic

1908-09 Celtic

1909-10 Celtic

1910-11 Rangers

1911-12 Rangers

1912-13 Rangers

1913-14 Celtic

1914-15 Celtic

1915-16 Celtic

1916-17 Celtic

1917-18 Rangers

1918-19 Celtic

1919-20 Rangers

1920-21 Rangers

1921-22 Celtic

1922-23 Rangers

1923-24 Rangers

1924-25 Rangers

1925-26 Celtic

1926-27 Rangers

1927-28 Rangers

1928-29 Rangers

1929-30 Rangers

1930-31 Rangers

1931-32 Motherwell

1932-33 Rangers

1933-34 Rangers

1934-35 Rangers

1935-36 Celtic

1936-37 Rangers

1937-38 Celtic

1938-39 Rangers

1939-1946 no competition

1946-47 Rangers

1947-48 Hibernian

1948-49 Rangers

1949-50 Rangers

1950-51 Hibernian

1951-52 Hibernian

1952-53 Rangers

1953-54 Celtic

1954-55 Aberdeen

1955-56 Rangers

1956-57 Rangers

1957-58 Heart of Midlothian

1958-59 Rangers

1959-60 Heart of Midlothian

1960-61 Rangers

1961-62 Dundee

1962-63 Rangers

1963-64 Rangers

1964-65 Kilmarnock

1965-66 Celtic

1966-67 Celtic

1967-68 Celtic

1968-69 Celtic

1969-70 Celtic

1970-71 Celtic

1971-72 Celtic

1972-73 Celtic

1973-74 Celtic

1974-75 Rangers

Premier Division

1975-76 Rangers

1976-77 Celtic

1977-78 Rangers

1978-79 Celtic

1979-80 Aberdeen

1980-81 Celtic

1981-82 Celtic

1982-83 Dundee United

1983-84 Aberdeen

1984-85 Aberdeen

1985-86 Celtic

1986-87 Rangers

1987-88 Celtic

1988-89 Rangers

1989-90 Rangers

1990-91 Rangers

1991-92 Rangers

1992-93 Rangers

1993-94 Rangers

1994-95 Rangers

1995-96 Rangers

1996-97 Rangers

1997-98 Celtic

 

Second Division (1893-1946, 1956-1975)

B Division (1946-1956)

1893–94 Hibernian

1894–95 Hibernian  

1895–96 Abercorn

1896–97 Partick Thistle

1897–98 Kilmarnock

1898–99 Kilmarnock

1899–00 Partick Thistle

1900–01 St Bernard's

1901–02 Port-Glasgow Athletic

1902–03 Airdrieonians

1903–04 Hamilton Academical

1904–05 Clyde

1905–06 Leith Athletic

1906–07 St Bernard's

1907–08 Raith Rovers

1908–09 Abercorn  

1909–10 Leith Athletic / Raith Rovers shared

1910–11 Dumbarton

1911–12 Ayr United

1912–13 Ayr United

1913–14 Cowdenbeath

1914–15 Cowdenbeath

1915–1921 no competition

1921–22 Alloa Athletic

1922–23 Queen's Park

1923–24 St Johnstone

1924–25 Dundee United

1925–26 Dunfermline Athletic

1926–27 Bo'ness United

1927–28 Ayr United

1928–29 Dundee United

1929–30 Leith Athletic

1930–31 Third Lanark

1931–32 East Stirlingshire

1932–33 Hibernian

1933–34 Albion Rovers

1934–35 Third Lanark

1935–36 Falkirk

1936–37 Ayr United

1937–38 Raith Rovers

1938–39 Cowdenbeath

1939–1946 no competition

1947–48 East Fife

1948–49 Raith Rovers

1949–50 Morton

1950–51 Queen of the South

1951–52 Clyde

1952–53 Stirling Albion

1953–54 Motherwell

1954–55 Airdrieonians

1955–56 Queen's Park

1956–57 Clyde

1957–58 Stirling Albion

1958–59 Ayr United

1959–60 St Johnstone

1960–61 Stirling Albion

1961–62 Clyde

1962–63 St Johnstone

1963–64 Morton

1964–65 Stirling Albion

1965–66 Ayr United

1966–67 Morton

1967–68 St Mirren

1968–69 Motherwell

1969–70 Falkirk

1970–71 Partick Thistle

1971–72 Dumbarton

1972–73 Clyde

1973–74 Airdrieonians

1974–75 Falkirk

Division One (1975-2013)

1975-76 Partick Thistle

1976-77 St Mirren

1977-78 Morton

1978-79 Dundee

1979-80 Heart of Midlothian

1980-81 Hibernian

1981-82 Motherwell

1982-83 St Johnstone

1983-84 Morton

1984-85 Motherwell

1985-86 Hamilton Academical

1986-87 Morton

1987-88 Hamilton Academical

1988-89 Dunfermline Athletic

1989-90 St Johnstone

1990-91 Falkirk

1991-92 Dundee

1992-93 Raith Rovers

1993-94 Falkirk

1994-95 Raith Rovers

1995-96 Dunfermline Athletic

1996-97 St Johnstone

1997-98 Dundee

1998-99 Hibernian

1999-00 St Mirren

2000-01 Livingston

2001-02 Partick Thistle

2002-03 Falkirk

2003-04 Inverness Caledonian Thistle

2004-05 Falkirk

2005-06 St Mirren

2006-07 Gretna

2007-08 Hamilton Academical

2008-09 St Johnstone

2009-10 Inverness Caledonian Thistle

2010-11 Dunfermline Athletic

2011-12 Ross County

2012-13 Partick Thistle

 

Third Division (1923-1926)

1923-24 Arthurlie

1924-25 Nithsdale Wanderers

1925-26 incomplete

C Division (1946-1955)

1946-47 Stirling Albion

1947-48 East Stirlingshire

1948-49 Forfar Athletic

C Division – North and East section

1949-50 Hibernian ‘A’

1950-51 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’

1951-52 Dundee ‘A’

1952-53 Aberdeen ‘A’

1953-54 Brechin City

1954-55 Aberdeen ‘A’

C Division – South and West section

1949-50 Clyde ‘A’

1950-51 Clyde ‘A’

1951-52 Rangers ‘A’

1952-53 Rangers ‘A’

1953-54 Rangers ‘A’

1954-55 Partick Thistle ‘A’

Division Two (1975-2013)

1975-76 Clydebank

1976-77 Stirling Albion

1977-78 Clyde

1978-79 Berwick Rangers

1979-80 Falkirk

1980-81 Queen’s Park

1981-82 Clyde

1982-83 Brechin City

1983-84 Forfar Athletic

1984-85 Montrose

1985-86 Dunfermline Athletic

1986-87 Meadowbank Thistle

1987-88 Ayr United

1988-89 Albion Rovers

1989-90 Brechin City

1990-91 Stirling Albion

1991-92 Dumbarton

1992-93 Clyde

1993-94 Stranraer

1994-95 Morton

1995-96 Stirling Albion

1996-97 Ayr United

1997-98 Stranraer

1998-99 Livingston

1999-00 Clyde

2000-01 Partick Thistle

2001-02 Queen of the South

2002-03 Raith Rovers

2003-04 Airdrie United

2004-05 Brechin City

2005-06 Gretna

2006-07 Morton

2007-08 Ross County

2008-09 Raith Rovers

2009-10 Stirling Albion

2010-11 Livingston

2011-12 Cowdenbeath

2012-13 Queen of the South

 

Division Three

1994-95 Forfar Athletic

1995-96 Livingston

1996-97 Inverness Caledonian Thistle

1997-98 Alloa Athletic

1998-99 Ross County

1999-00 Queen’s Park

2000-01 Hamilton Academical

2001-02 Brechin City

2002-03 Morton

2003-04 Stranraer

2004-05 Gretna

2005-06 Cowdenbeath

2006-07 Berwick Rangers

2007-08 East Fife

2008-09 Dumbarton

2009-10 Livingston

2010-11 Arbroath

2011-12 Alloa Athletic

2012-13 Rangers

 

Scottish League C Division Cup

1946-47 Stirling Albion

1947-1950 no competition

1950-51 Aberdeen ‘A’

1951-52 Aberdeen ‘A’

1952-53 Aberdeen ‘A’ / Rangers ‘A’ shared

1953-54 Partick Thistle ‘A’ / Rangers ‘A’ shared

 

Scottish League C DivisionSupplementary League

A section

1947-48 Forfar Athletic

1948-49 Brechin City

B section

1947-48 East Fife ‘A’

1948-49 Leith Athletic

1954-55

S&W Section A Motherwell ‘A’

S&W Section B Rangers ‘A’

N&E Section A Aberdeen ‘A’

N&E Section B Heart of Midlothian ‘A’

 

Scottish League Challenge Cup

1990-91 Dundee
1991-92 Hamilton Academical
1992-93 Hamilton Academical
1993-94 Falkirk
1994-95 Airdrieonians
1995-96 Stenhousemuir
1996-97 Stranraer
1997-98 Falkirk
1998-99     no competition
1999-00 Alloa Athletic
2000-01 Airdrieonians
2001-02 Airdrieonians
2002-03 Queen of the South
2003-04 Inverness CT
2004-05 Falkirk
2005-06 St Mirren
2006-07 Ross County
2007-08 St Johnstone
2008-09 Airdrie United
2009-10 Dundee
2010-11 Ross County
2011-12 Falkirk
2012-13 Queen  of the South
2013-14 Raith Rovers
2014-15 Livingston

2015-16 Rangers

 

Scottish League Charity Competition

1890-91 Dumbarton

 

Scottish League Cup

1946–47 Rangers

1947–48 East Fife

1948–49 Rangers

1949–50 East Fife

1950–51 Motherwell

1951–52 Dundee

1952–53 Dundee

1953–54 East Fife

1954–55 Heart of Midlothian

1955–56 Aberdeen

1956–57 Celtic

1957–58 Celtic

1958–59 Heart of Midlothian

1959–60 Heart of Midlothian

1960–61 Rangers

1961–62 Rangers

1962–63 Heart of Midlothian

1963–64 Rangers

1964–65 Rangers

1965–66 Celtic

1966–67 Celtic

1967–68 Celtic

1968–69 Celtic

1969–70 Celtic

1970–71 Rangers

1971–72 Partick Thistle

1972–73 Hibernian

1973–74 Dundee

1974–75 Celtic

1975–76 Rangers

1976–77 Aberdeen

1977–78 Rangers

1978–79 Rangers

1979–80 Dundee United

1980–81 Dundee United

1981–82 Rangers

1982–83 Celtic

1983–84 Rangers

1984–85 Rangers

1985–86 Aberdeen

1986–87 Rangers

1987–88 Rangers

1988–89 Rangers

1989–90 Aberdeen

1990–91 Rangers

1991–92 Hibernian

1992–93 Rangers

1993–94 Rangers

1994–95 Raith Rovers

1995–96 Aberdeen

1996–97 Rangers

1997–98 Celtic

1998–99 Rangers

1999–00 Celtic

2000–01 Celtic

2001–02 Rangers

2002–03 Rangers

2003–04 Livingston

2004–05 Rangers

2005–06 Celtic

2006–07 Hibernian

2007–08 Rangers

2008–09 Celtic

2009–10 Rangers

2010–11 Rangers

2011–12 Kilmarnock

2012–13 St Mirren

 

Scottish League B Division Supplementary Cup

1945-46 Airdrieonians
1946-47 East Fife
1947-48 East Fife
1948-49 St Johnstone
1949-50    not completed
1950-51    no competition
1951-52 Clyde

 

Scottish North Region Challenge Cup

2007-08 Huntly

2008-09 Inverurie Loco Works

 

Scottish South Region Challenge Cup

2007-08 Annan Athletic reserves

2008-09 Spartans

2009-10 Spartans

2010-11 Spartans

2011-12 Stirling University

2012-13 Whitehill Welfare

2013-14 East Kilbride

2014-15 BSC Glasgow

2015-16 Whitehill Welfare

 

Scottish Premier League

1998-99 Rangers

1999-00 Rangers

2000-01 Celtic

2001-02 Celtic

2002-03 Rangers

2003-04 Celtic

2004-05 Rangers

2005-06 Celtic

2006-07 Celtic

2007-08 Celtic

2008-09 Rangers

2009-10 Rangers

2010-11 Rangers

2011-12 Celtic

2012-13 Celtic

 

 

 
Scottish Professional League

Premiership

2013-14 Celtic

2014-15 Celtic

2015-16 Celtic

 

Championship

2013-14 Dundee

2014-15 Heart of Midlothian

2015-16 Rangers

 

League One

2013-14 Rangers

2014-15 Morton

2015-16 Dunfermline Athletic

 

League Two

2013-14 Peterhead

2014-15 Albion Rovers

2015-16 East Fife

 

Scottish Professional League Cup

2013–14 Aberdeen

2014–15 Celtic

2015–16 Ross County

 

Scottish Qualifying Cup

1895-96 Annbank

1896-97 Kilmarnock

1897-98 Port-Glasgow Athletic

1898-99 East Stirlingshire

1899-00 Galston

1900-01 Stenhousemuir

1901-02 Stenhousemuir

1902-03 Motherwell

1903-04 Arbroath

1904-05 Aberdeen

1905-06 Leith Athletic

1906-07 Raith Rovers

1907-08 St. Bernard's

1908-09 Vale Of Leven

1909-10 Leith Athletic

1910-11 East Stirlingshire 

1911-12 Dunfermline Athletic

1912-13 Abercorn

1913-14 Albion Rovers

1914-15 St. Bernard's 

1915-1919 no competition

1919-20 Bathgate

1920-21 East Fife

1921-22 Montrose

1922-23 Royal Albert

1923-24 Queen Of The South

1924-25 Royal Albert

1925-26 Leith Athletic

1926-27 Mid Annandale

1927-28 Beith

1928-29 Murrayfield Amateurs

1929-30 Bathgate

1930-31 Bathgate

 

Scottish Qualifying Cup (Midlands)

1946-47 Forfar Athletic

1947-48 Montrose

 

Scottish Qualifying Cup (North)

1931-32 Inverness Citadel

1932-33 Inverness Thistle

1933-34 Rosyth Dockyard Recreation

1934-35 Clachnacuddin

1935-36 Elgin City

1936-37 Vale Ocoba

1937-38 Elgin City

1938-39 Clachnacuddin

1939-1945 no competition

1946-47 Peterhead

1947-48 Clachnacuddin

1948-49 Inverness Caledonian

1949-50 Inverness Caledonian

1950-51 Inverness Caledonian

1951-52 Deveronvale

1952-53 Buckie Thistle

1953-54 Buckie Thistle

1954-1957 no competition

1957-58 Fraserburgh

1958-59 Buckie Thistle

1959-60 Elgin City

1960-61 Keith

1961-62 Inverness Caledonian

1962-63 Keith

1963-64 Forres Mechanics

1964-65 Elgin City

1965-66 Inverness Caledonian

1966-67 Inverness Caledonian

1967-68 Elgin City

1968-69 Nairn County

1969-70 Inverness Caledonian

1970-71 Elgin City

1971-72 Inverness Caledonian

1972-73 Inverness Thistle

1973-74 Clachnacuddin

1974-75 Clachnacuddin

1975-76 Peterhead

1976-77 Elgin City

1977-78 Peterhead

1978-79 Peterhead

1979-80 Brora Rangers

1980-81 Inverness Thistle

1981-82 Inverness Caledonian

1982-83 Inverness Caledonian

1983-84 Inverness Caledonian

1984-85 Keith

1985-86 Peterhead

1986-87 Inverness Caledonian

1987-88 Inverness Caledonian

1988-89 Inverness Thistle

1989-90 Elgin City

1990-91 Cove Rangers

1991-92 Inverness Caledonian

1992-93 Huntly

1993-94 Ross County

1994-95 Huntly

1995-96 Fraserburgh

1996-97 Huntly

1997-98 Peterhead

 

Scottish Qualifying Cup (South)

1931-32 Beith

1932-33 Beith

1933-34 Penicuik Athletic

1934-35 Beith

1935-36 Galston

1936-37 Duns

1937-38 Stranraer

1938-39 Penicuik Athletic

1939-1946 no competition

1946-47 Edinburgh City

1947-48 Berwick Rangers

1948-49 Leith Athletic

1949-50 Leith Athletic

1950-51 Brechin City

1951-52 Wigtown

1952-53 Eyemouth United

1953-54 Peebles Rovers

1954-1957 no competition

1957-58 Vale Of Leithen

1958-59 Eyemouth United

1959-60 Eyemouth United

1960-61 Duns

1961-62 Gala Fairydean

1962-63 Duns

1963-64 Duns

1964-65 Edinburgh Universit

1965-66 Gala Fairydean

1966-67 Gala Fairydean

1967-68 Hawick Royal Albert

1968-69 Glasgow University

1969-70 Tarff Rovers

1970-71 Glasgow University

1971-72 St. Cuthbert Wanderers

1972-73 Vale of Leithen

1973-74 Ferranti Thistle

1974-75 Selkirk

1975-76 Selkirk

1976-77 Vale Of Leithen

1977-78 Selkirk

1978-79 Gala Fairydean

1979-80 Spartans

1980-81 Whitehill Welfare

1981-82 Hawick Royal Albert

1982-83 Gala Fairydean

1983-84 Gala Fairydean

1984-85 Gala Fairydean

1985-86 Gala Fairydean

1986-87 Whitehill Welfare

1987-88 Gala Fairydean

1988-89 Spartans

1989-90 Gala Fairydean

1990-91 Vale Of Leithen

1991-92 Gala Fairydean

1992-93 Vale Of Leithen

1993-94 Whitehill Welfare

1994-95 Whitehill Welfare

1995-96 Whitehill Welfare

1996-97 Spartans

1997-98 Whitehill Welfare

 

Scottish Reserve League

1909-10 Falkirk ‘A’

1910-11 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’

1911-12 Partick Thistle ‘A’

1912-13 Motherwell ‘A’

1913-14 Heart of Midlothian ‘A’

1914-15 Kilmarnock ‘A’

1915-1938 no competition

1938-39 Rangers ‘A’

1939-40    abandoned

1940-1945 no competition

1945-46 Hibernian ‘A’

1946-47 Hibernian ‘A’

1947-48 Hibernian ‘A’

1948-49 Hibernian ‘A’

1949-1975 no competition

1975-76 Rangers reserves

1976-77 Rangers reserves 

1977-78 Rangers reserves

1978-79 Rangers reserves

1979-80 Celtic reserves

1980-1982    no competition

1982-83 Rangers reserves

1983-84 Rangers reserves

1984-85 Celtic reserves

1985-86 Rangers reserves

1986-87 Aberdeen reserves

1987-88 Dundee United reserves

1988-89 Dundee United reserves

1989-90 Dundee United reserves

1990-91 Celtic reserves

1991-92 Rangers reserves

1992-93 Heart of Midlothian reserves

1993-94 Celtic reserves

1994-95 Celtic reserves

1995-96 Rangers reserves

1996-97 Heart of Midlothian reserves

1997-98 Rangers reserves

1998-2004 no competition

2004-05 Celtic reserves

2005-06 Celtic reserves

2006-07 Celtic reserves

2007-08 Celtic reserves

2008-09 Celtic reserves

2009-2012 no competition

2012-13 Rangers reserves

2013-14 Queen’s Park Strollers

 

NOTE Premier Reserve League from 1975-76 except 1976-77

 

Scottish Reserve League Cup

1945-46 Rangers ‘A’

1946-47 Hibernian ‘A’

1947-48 Hibernian ‘A’

1948-49 Hibernian ‘A’

1949-1975 no competition

1975-76 Rangers reserves

1976-77 Rangers reserves

1977-78 St Mirren reserves

1978-79 Aberdeen reserves

1979-80 Celtic reserves

1980-81 Celtic reserves

1981-82 Ayr United reserves

1982-83 Airdrieonians reserves

1983-84 Hamilton Academical reserves

1984-85 Aberdeen reserves

1985-86 Celtic reserves

1986-87 Dundee reserves

1987-88 Motherwell reserves

1988-89 Heart of Midlothian reserves

1989-90 Celtic reserves

1990-91 Dundee United reserves

1991-92 Celtic reserves

1992-93 Rangers reserves

1993-94 Celtic reserves

1994-95 Celtic reserves

1995-96 Celtic reserves

1996-97 Aberdeen reserves

1997-98 Rangers reserves

1998-99 Livingston reserves

1999-00 Dunfermline Athletic reserves

2000-01 Livingston reserves

2001-02 Arbroath reserves

2002-03 St Johnstone reserves

2003-04 St Johnstone reserves

2004-05 Gretna reserves

2005-06 St Mirren reserves

2006-07 St Johnstone reserves

2007-08 Clyde reserves

2008-09 Ross County reserves

2009-10 Dunfermline Athletic reserves

2010-11 Raith Rovers reserves

2011-12 Hamilton Academical reserves

2012-13

2013-14 Queen’s Park Strollers

 

Scottish Reserve League (West)

1977-78 Morton reserves

1978-79 Hamilton Academical res (overall champions)

1979-80 Hamilton Academical res

1980-81 Celtic reserves

1981-82 Rangers reserves

1982-83 First half of season Airdrieonians res

             Second half of season Celtic reserves

1983-84 First half of season Motherwell ‘A’

             Second half of season unfinished

1984-85 Motherwell reserves

1985-86 Airdrieonians res

             Supplementary League Airdrieonians res (overall champions)

1986-87 Airdrieonians res

1987-88 Clyde reserves

1988-89 Celtic ‘A’

1989-90 Ayr United reserves

1990-91 Rangers ‘A’

1991-92 Clydebank reserves

1992-93 Rangers reserves

1993-94 Rangers reserves

1994-95 Rangers reserves

1995-96 St Mirren reserves

1996-97 Airdrieonians res

1997-98 Hamilton Academical res

1998-99 Morton reserves

1999-00 Ayr United reserves

2000-01 Livingston reserves

2001-02 Ayr United reserves

2002-03 Falkirk reserves

2003-04 Gretna reserves

2004-05 Falkirk reserves

2005-06 Gretna reserves

 

NOTE 1977-78 competition known as First Division Reserve League

 

Scottish Reserve League (East)

1978-79 Stirling Albion res

1979-80 Falkirk reserves

1980-81 Dundee United reserves

1981-82 Aberdeen reserves

1982-83 Second half of season Dundee United res

1983-84 First half of season Aberdeen res

             Second half of season

1984-85 no competition

1985-86 Stenhousemuir res

1986-87 Dunfermline Athletic res

1987-88 Raith Rovers res

1988-89 Forfar Athletic res

1989-90 St Johnstone res

1990-91 Dundee reserves

1991-92 Dundee United res

1992-93 Dunfermline Athletic res

1993-94 Falkirk res

1994-95 Raith Rovers res

1995-96 St Johnstone res

1996-97 St Johnstone res

1997-98 Forfar Athletic res

1998-99 Raith Rovers res

1999-00 Dunfermline Athletic res

2000-01 Ross County res

2001-02 no competition

2002-03 Brechin City reserves

2003-04 St Johnstone res

2004-05 St Johnstone res

 

Scottish Supplementary Cup (North)

1954-55 Forres Mechanics

1955-56 Inverness Thistle

1956-57 Lossiemouth

 

Scottish Supplementary Cup (South)

1954-55 Eyemouth United

1955-56 Newton Stewart

1956-57 Duns

 

Scottish Union

1906-07 Rangers 'A'

1907-08 Bathgate

1908-09 Falkirk 'A'

1909-10 Dumbarton Harp

1910-11 Peebles Rovers

1911-12 Galston

1912-13 Dykehead

1913-14 Queen's Park Victoria XI

1914-15 unfinished

 

Scottish War Emergency Cup

1939-40 Rangers