Scottish Football Historical Archive

 

Home
Search this site
The Winners Senior ABCSenior DEFSenior GHISenior JKLMSenior NOPQRSenior Other SSenior ScottishSenior T-Z
Scottish League
Other Leagues
Cups
The War Years
Reserves
Tours
Representative Matches
Club Directory
Links
Publications
Downloads
Galleries
Contact
Site Map
Website Builder

   
   
Senior competition winners

N O P Q R

Nairn Cup see Kirkcaldy Cottage Hospital Cup

 

Nairn and District Cup also known as the Stuart Cup

1931-32 Nairn County

1932-33 Ross County

1933-34 Elgin City

1934-35 Forres Mechanics

1935-36 Inverness Thistle

1936-37 not completed

1937-38

1938-39

1939-40 Nairn County

1940-1945 no competition

1945-46 Forres Mechanics

1946-47 Lossiemouth

1947-48 Inverness Thistle

1948-49 Lossiemouth

1949-50 Forres Mechanics

1950-51 Ross County

1951-52 Rothes

 

Ness Cup

1955-56 Inverness Caledonian reserves

1956-57 Clachnacuddin reserves

1957-58 Nairn County reserves

1958-59 not completed

1959-60 Inverness Thistle reserves

1960-61 Ross County reserves

1961-62 not completed

1962-63 not completed

1963-64 Dingwall Thistle

1964-65 Inverness Caledonian reserves

1965-66 Ross County reserves

1966-67 Avoch Rovers

1967-68 Brora Rangers reserves

1968-69 not completed

1969-1971 no competition

1971-72 Golspie Sutherland

1972-73 Invergordon

1973-74 Bunilidh Thistle

1974-75 Golspie Sutherland

1975-76 Golspie Sutherland

1976-77 Invergordon

1977-78 Alness

1978-79 Tain St Duthus

1979-80 no competition

1980-81 Tain St Duthus

1981-82 Dingwall Thistle

1982-2013 no competition

2013-14 Golspie Sutherland

2014-15 Orkney

2015-16 Orkney

 

Norfrost Cup

1995-96 Hibernian

1996-97 Hamilton Academical

1997-98 Inverness Caledonian Thistle

1998-99 East Fife

 

North Ayrshire Cup

From 1895 played as North Ayrshire League

1893-94 Kilbirnie

1894-95 Stevenston Thistle

 

North Ayrshire League

Previously North Ayrshire Cup

1895-96 Stevenston Thistle

1896-97 Kilwinning Monkcastle

1897-98 Kilwinning Eglinton

1898-99 Galston

1899-00 Kilwinning Eglinton

1900-01 Beith

1901-02 Kilwinning Eglinton

1902-03

1903-04 Beith or Galston

1904-05 Beith

1905-06

1906-07 Galston

1907-08

 

North Caledonian League known as North of Scotland 2nd XI League 1896-1984

1896–97 Inverness Celtic

1897–98 Inverness Citadel ‘A’

1898–99 Nelson

1899–00 Nelson

1900–01 Inverness Thistle ‘A’

1901–02 Inverness Citadel ‘A’

1902–03 Inverness Citadel ‘A’

1903–04 Clachnacuddin ‘A’

1904–05 Clachnacuddin ‘A’

1905–06 Nelson

1906–07 Nelson

1907–08 Nelson

1908–09 Nelson

1909–10 Clachnacuddin ‘A’

1910–11 Inverness Citadel ‘A’

1911–12 Nelson

1912–13 Nelson

1913–14 Albert

1914–19   no Competition

1919–20 Dingwall Victoria United

1920–21 Nelson

1921–22 Inverness Citadel ‘A’

1922–23 Inverness Caledonian ‘A’

1923–24 Fortrose Union

1924–25 Catch-My-Pal

1925–26 Nelson

1926–27 Clachnacuddin ‘A’

1927–28 Dingwall Victoria United

1928–29 Inverness Thistle ‘A’

1929–30 Clachnacuddin ‘A’

1930–31 Inverness Thistle ‘A’

1931–32 Clachnacuddin ‘A’

1932–33 Inverness District Asylum

1933–34 Inverness District Asylum

1934–35 Inverness Thistle ‘A’

1935–36 Nairn County ‘A’

1936–37 Clachnacuddin ‘A’

1937–38 Highland Light Infantry

1938–39

1939–46 No Competition

1946–47 Invergordon

1947–48 Inverness Thistle reserves

1948–49 Inverness Caledonian reserves

1949–50 Clachnacuddin reserves

1950–51 Clachnacuddin reserves

1951–52 Inverness Caledonian reserves

1952–53 Inverness Caledonian reserves

1953–54 Elgin City reserves

1954–55 Nairn County reserves / Buckie Thistle reserves

1955–56 Clachnacuddin reserves

1956–57 Clachnacuddin reserves

1957–58 Clachnacuddin reserves

1958–59 Inverness Thistle reserves

1959–60 Inverness Thistle reserves

1960–61    incomplete

1961–62    incomplete

1962–63 Inverness Thistle reserves

1963–64 Clachnacuddin reserves

1964–65 Avoch Rovers

1965–66 Ross County reserves

1966–67 Brora Rangers reserves

1967–68 Brora Rangers reserves

1968–69 Dingwall Thistle

1969–70 Inverness Caledonian reserves

1970–71 Dingwall Thistle

1971–72 Dingwall Thistle

1972–73 Alness United

1973–74 Alness United

1974–75 Golspie Sutherland

1975–76 Golspie Sutherland

1976–77 Invergordon

1977–78 Dingwall Thistle

1978–79 Wick Academy

1979–80 Wick Academy

1980–81 Wick Academy

1981–82 Wick Academy

1982–83 Bunillidh Thistle

1983–84 Muir of Ord

1984–85 Fort William

1985–86 Muir of Ord

1986–87 Wick Academy

1987–88 Invergordon

1988–89 Bunillidh Thistle

1989–90 Balintore

1990–91 Balintore

1991–92 Clachnacuddin reserves

1992–93 Golspie Sutherland

1993–94 Halkirk United

1994–95 Caledonian Thistle reserves

1995–96 Fearn Thistle

1996–97 Ross County reserves

1997–98 Inverness Caledonian Thistle reserves

1998–99 Golspie Sutherland

1999–00 Thurso

2000–01 Alness United

2001–02 Invergordon

2002–03 Thurso

2003–04 Golspie Sutherland

2004–05 Alness United

2005–06 Balintore

2006–07 Golspie Sutherland

2007–08 Golspie Sutherland

2008–09 Golspie Sutherland

2009-10 Thurso

2010-11 Halkirk United

2011-12 Halkirk United

2012-13 Thurso

2013-14 Halkirk United

2014-15 Golspie Sutherland

2015-16

 

North Caledonian Cup known as North of Scotland 2nd XI Cup 1887-1984

1887-88 Crusaders

1888-89 Camerons

1889-90 Union

1890-91 Inverness Thistle ‘A’

1891-92 Crown Strollers

1892-93 Inverness Caledonian ‘A’

1893-94 Inverness Thistle ‘A’

1894-95 Inverness Caledonian ‘A’

1895-96 Inverness Caledonian ‘A’

1896-97 Citadel ‘A’

1897-98 Citadel ‘A’

1898-99 Heatherly

1899-00 Inverness Caledonian ‘A’

1900-01 Inverness Thistle ‘A’

1901-02 Clachnacuddin ‘A’

1902-03 Dingwall Victoria United

1903-04 Dingwall Victoria United

1904-05 Inverness Caledonian ‘A’

1905-06 Inverness Caledonian ‘A’

1906-07 Inverness Caledonian ‘A’

1907-08 Nelson

1908-09 Clachnacuddin ‘A’

1909-10 Inverness Thistle ‘A’

1910-11 Grantown

1911-12 Bishopmill

1912-13 no competition

1913-14 Albert

1914-1919 no competition

1919-20 Clachnacuddin ‘A’

1920-21 Citadel ‘A’

1921-22 Inverness Caledonian ‘A’

1922-23 Clachnacuddin ‘A’

1923-24 Fortrose Union

1924-25 Tain St Duthus

1925-26 Inverness Thistle ‘A’

1926-27 Camerons

1927-28 Dingwall Victoria United

1928-29 Nelson

1929-30 Clachnacuddin ‘A’

1930-31 Inverness Thistle ‘A’

1931-32 Inverness Thistle ‘A’

1932-33 Nelson

1933-34 Muir of Ord

1934-35 Muir of Ord

1935-36 Nelson

1936-37 Clachnacuddin ‘A’

1937-38 no competition

1938-39 Highland Light Infantry

1939-1946 no competition

1946-47 Ross County reserves

1947-48 Inverness Caledonian reserves

1948-49 Inverness Caledonian reserves

1949-50 Clachnacuddin reserves

1950-51 Ross County reserves

1951-52 Loco Rangers

1952-53 Nelson

1953-54 Nairn County reserves

1954-55 Inverness Caledonian reserves

1955-56 Clachnacuddin reserves

1956-57 Clachnacuddin reserves

1957-58 Clachnacuddin reserves

1958-59 Ross County reserves

1959-60 Inverness Caledonian reserves

1960-61 Clachnacuddin reserves

1961-62 no competition

1962-63 Clachnacuddin reserves

1963-64 Clachnacuddin reserves

1964-65 Brora Rangers reserves

1965-66 Inverness Caledonian reserves

1966-67 Black Rock Rovers

1967-68 Muir of Ord

1968-69 Golspie Sutherland

1969-70 Ross County reserves

1970-71 Inverness Caledonian reserves

1971-72 Bunilidh Thistle

1972-73 Ross County reserves

1973-74 Alness

1974-75 Golspie Sutherland

1975-76 Golspie Sutherland

1976-77 Dingwall Thistle

1977-78 Bonar Bridge

1978-79 Tain St Duthus

1979-80 Wick Academy

1980-81 Wick Academy

1981-82 Bunilidh Thistle

1982-83 Muir of Ord

1983-84 Tain St Duthus

1984-85 Balintore

1985-86 Wick Academy

1986-87 Tain St Duthus

1987-88 Invergordon

1988-89 Inverness Caledonian reserves

1989-90 Tain St Duthus

1990-91 Inverness Caledonian reserves

1991-92 Clachnacuddin reserves

1992-93 Ross County reserves

1993-94 Bonar Bridge

1994-95 Clachnacuddin reserves

1995-96 Fearn Thistle

1996-97 Balintore

1997-98 Balintore

1998-99 Inverness Caledonian Thistle reserves

1999-00 Alness United

2000-01 Golspie Sutherland

2001-02 Thurso

2002-03 Golspie Sutherland

2003-04 Thurso

2004-05 Balintore

2005-06 Halkirk United

2006-07 Inverness City

2007-08 Golspie Sutherland

2008-09 Halkirk United

2009-10 Golspie Sutherland

2010-11 Thurso

2011-12 Halkirk United

2012-13 Muir of Ord Rovers

2013-14

2014-15 Lewis

2015-16 Golspie Sutherland

 

North Eastern Cup (Glasgow)

1881-82 Petershill
1882-83 Cowlairs
1883-84 Cowlairs
1884-85 Northern
1885-86 Cowlairs
1886-87 Cowlairs
1887-88 Cowlairs
1888-89 Celtic
1889-90 Celtic
1890-91 Clyde
1891-92 Northern
1892-93 Clyde
1893-94 Clyde
1894-95 Clyde

 

North Eastern Cup

1908-09 Dundee
1909-10 Heart of Midlothian
1910-11 Hibernian
1911-12 Falkirk
1912-13 Heart of Midlothian
1913-14 Heart of Midlothian

 

North Eastern 2nd XI Cup (Glasgow)

1889-90
1890-91
1891-92 Clyde ‘A

 

North Eastern League (1) renamed Aberdeenshire and District League from 1921

1919-20 Aberdeen ‘A’

1920-21 Aberdeen ‘A’

 

North Eastern League (2)

First series

1941-42 Rangers

1942-43 Aberdeen

1943-44 Raith Rovers

1944-45 Dundee

 

Second series

1941-42 Aberdeen

1942-43 Aberdeen

1943-44 Aberdeen

1944-45 Aberdeen 

 

North Eastern League Cup

First series

Known as Supplementary Cup 1944-45

1941-42 Aberdeen

1942-43 Aberdeen

1943-44 Rangers ‘A’

1944-45 Aberdeen

 

Second series

Known as the Mitchell Cup1944-45

1941-42 Dundee United

1942-43 Aberdeen

1943-44 Rangers ‘A’

1944-45 Aberdeen

 

North of Scotland Cup

1888–89 Crown 

1889–90 Inverness Caledonian  

1890–91 Cameron's      

1891–92 Inverness Caledonian  

1892–93 Inverness Thistle         

1893–94 Inverness Thistle         

1894–95 Clachnacuddin

1895–96 Clachnacuddin

1896–97 Inverness Caledonian  

1897–98 Clachnacuddin

1898–99 Elgin City        

1899–00 Clachnacuddin

1900–01 Inverness Citadel         

1901–02 Inverness Caledonian  

1902–03 Clachnacuddin

1903–04 Clachnacuddin

1904–05 Inverness Citadel         

1905–06 Clachnacuddin

1906–07 Clachnacuddin

1907–08 Forres Mechanics        

1908–09 Inverness Citadel         

1909–10 Inverness Citadel

1910–11 Inverness Caledonian

1911–12 Inverness Caledonian

1912–13 Inverness Thistle

1913–14 Inverness Caledonian

1914–1919 no competition

1919–20 Clachnacuddin

1920–21 Clachnacuddin

1921–22 Inverness Caledonian

1922–23 Clachnacuddin

1923–24 Elgin City

1924–25 Inverness Caledonian

1925–26 Inverness Caledonian

1926–27 Forres Mechanics

1927–28 Inverness Caledonian

1928–29 Inverness Citadel

1929–30 Ross County

1930–31 Inverness Thistle

1931–32 Inverness Citadel

1932–33 Inverness Citadel

1933–34 Inverness Caledonian

1934–35 Inverness Thistle

1935–36 Forres Mechanics

1936–37 Elgin City

1937–38 Clachnacuddin

1938–39 Inverness Thistle

1939–40 Clachnacuddin

1940–1945 no competition

1945–46 Inverness Thistle

1946–47 Clachnacuddin

1947–48 Clachnacuddin

1948–49 Clachnacuddin

1949–50 Clachnacuddin

1950–51 Inverness Caledonian

1951–52 Inverness Caledonian

1952–53 Inverness Thistle

1953–54 Clachnacuddin

1954–55 Elgin City

1955–56 Elgin City

1956–57 Nairn County

1957–58 Forres Mechanics

1958–59 Rothes

1959–60 Inverness Thistle

1960–61 Elgin City

1961–62 Elgin City

1962–63 Nairn County

1963–64 Nairn County

1964–65 Clachnacuddin

1965–66 Nairn County

1966–67 Forres Mechanics

1967–68 Elgin City

1968–69 Elgin City

1969–70 Ross County

1970–71 Elgin City

1971–72 Ross County

1972–73 Elgin City

1973–74 Inverness Caledonian

1974–75 Inverness Caledonian

1975–76 Elgin City

1976–77 Inverness Caledonian

1977–78 Inverness Thistle

1978–79 Rothes

1979–80 Clachnacuddin

1980–81 Brora Rangers

1981–82 Inverness Thistle

1982–83 Elgin City

1983–84 Inverness Caledonian

1984–85 Inverness Thistle

1985–86 Inverness Caledonian

1986–87 Forres Mechanics

1987–88 Inverness Thistle

1988–89 Elgin City

1989–90 Elgin City

1990–91 Brora Rangers

1991–92 Ross County

1992–93 Clachnacuddin

1993–94 Inverness Caledonian

1994–95 Lossiemouth

1995–96 Lossiemouth

1996–97 Lossiemouth

1997–98 Elgin City

1998–99 Elgin City

1999–00 Inverness Caledonian Thistle

2000–01 Lossiemouth

2001–02 Clachnacuddin

2002–03 Lossiemouth

2003–04 Elgin City

2004–05 Forres Mechanics

2005–06 Nairn County

2006–07 Ross County

2007–08 Inverness Caledonian Thistle

2008–09 Nairn County

2009–10 Inverness Caledonian Thistle

2010–11 Forres Mechanics

2011–12 Inverness Caledonian Thistle

2012–13 Nairn County

2013–14 Brora Rangers

2014–15 Brora Rangers

2015–16 Wick Academy

 

North of Scotland 2nd XICup see North Caledonian Cup

 

North of Scotland 2nd XI League see North Caledonian League

 

Northern League

1891-92 East End / Our Boys shared

1892-93 Arbroath

1893-94   unfinished

1894-95   no competition

1895-96 Forfar Athletic

1896-97 Orion

1897-98 Victoria United

1898-99 Orion

1899-00 Dundee Wanderers

1900-01 Dundee 'A'

1901-02 Raith Rovers

1902-03 Dundee 'A'

1903-04 Montrose

1904-05 Dundee 'A'

1905-06 Aberdeen 'A'

1906-07 Kirkcaldy United / Dundee 'A' shared

1907-08 Brechin City

1908-09 Dundee 'A'

1909-10 Dundee 'A'

1910-11 Aberdeen 'A'

1911-12    unfinished

1912-13 Brechin City

1913-14    unfinished

1914-15    unfinished

1915-1919 no competition

1919-20    unfinished

 

North Perthshire League

1910-11

1911-1921 no competition

1921-22 Vale of Atholl

1922-23 Atholl Rovers

1923-24

1924-1926 no competition

1925-26 Vale of Atholl

1926-27

Paisley Charity Cup

1882-83 Paisley Athletic

1883-84 Abercorn

1884-85 St Mirren

1885-86 Abercorn

1886-87 St Mirren

1887-88 No competition

1888-89 Abercorn

1889-90 St Mirren

1890-91 St Mirren

1891-92 Abercorn

1892-93 St Mirren

1893-94 St Mirren

1894-95 Abercorn

1895-96 St Mirren

1896-1900 No competition

1900-01 Westmarch

1901-1904 No competition

1904-05 Abercorn

1905-06 No competition

1906-07 St Mirren

1907-08 St Mirren

1908-09 Abercorn (No 2)

1909-10 St Mirren

1910-11 St Mirren

1911-12 St Mirren

1912-13 St Mirren

1913-14 St Mirren

1914-15 St Mirren

1915-16 St Mirren

1916-17 St Mirren

1917-18 St Mirren

1918-19 St Mirren

1919-20 St Mirren

1920-21 St Mirren

1921-22 St Mirren

1922-23 St Mirren

1923-24 St Mirren

1924-25 St Mirren

1925-26 St Mirren

1926-27 St Mirren / Queen’s Park shared

1927-28 St Mirren

1928-29 St Mirren

1929-30 Morton

1930-31 St Mirren

1931-32 St Mirren

1932-33 No competition

1933-34 Albion Rovers

1934-35 St Mirren

1935-36 Partick Thistle

1936-37 No competition

1937-38 St Mirren / Partick Thistle shared

1938-39 Clyde

1939-40 Clyde

1940-1944 No competition

1944-45 St Mirren

1945-46 Airdrieonians

1946-47 St Mirren

1947-48 St Mirren

1948-49 St Mirren

1949-50 Barnsley

1950-51 St Mirren

1951-52 St Mirren

1952-53 No competition

1953-54 St Mirren

1954-55 St Mirren / Kilmarnock shared

1955-56 Leicester City

1956-57 St Mirren

1957-58 St Mirren

1958-59 No competition

1959-60 St Mirren

1960-61 Manchester City

1961-62 St Mirren

1962-63 St Mirren / Norwich City shared

1963-64 Chelsea

1964-65 St Mirren / Norwich City shared

1965-66 Northampton Town

1966-67 St Mirren / Ipswich Town shared

1967-68 St Mirren / Preston North End shared

 

Paul Shield

1896-97 Selkirk *

1897-98 Selkirk *

1898-99 Newcastleton or Peebles

1899-00 Peebles

1900-01 Duns

1901-02 Selkirk

1902-03 Selkirk **

1903-04 Vale of Leithen **

1904-05

1905-06 Gala Hailes Villa **

1906-07

1907-08 Vale of Leithen **

1908-09 Berwick Rangers **

1909-10 Selkirk **

1910-11 Vale of Leithen **

1911-12 Selkirk **

1912-13 Selkirk **

1913-14 to 1918-19 no competition

1919-20 Coldstream **

1920-21

1921-22 Vale of Leithen **

1922-23 Coldstream ***

1923-24 abandoned

1924-25 Civil Service Strollers

1925-26 Coldstream

1926-27

1927-28

1928-1930 no competition

1930-31

1931-32 not completed

1932-33 not completed

1933-34 not completed

1934-35 to 1949-50 no competition

1950-51 Peebles Rovers **

1951-52 Duns **

1952-53 Peebles Rovers **

 

** awarded to Border League champions

*** awarded to the best border side in the East of Scotland League

 

Penman Cup

1905-06 Raith Rovers

1906-07 Bathgate

1907-08 St Bernard’s

1908-09 Raith Rovers

1909-10 East Fife

1910-11 Cowdenbeath

1911-12 Raith Rovers

1912-13 Armadale

1913-14 Broxburn United

1914-15   competition abandoned

1915-16 Cowdenbeath

1916-17 East Fife

1917-18 Dundee

1918-19  no competition

1919-20 Cowdenbeath

1920-21 Alloa Athletic

1921-22 Dundee

1922-23 Raith Rovers

1923-24 Raith Rovers

1924-25    no competition

1925-26 St Johnstone

1926-27 Alloa Athletic

1927-28   no competition

1928-29 Dundee

1929-30 Dundee

1930-31   incomplete

1931-32   incomplete – final not played

1932-33   no competition

1933-34   incomplete

1934-35   no competition

1935-36   incomplete 

1936-37 Raith Rovers

1937-38   incomplete

1938-39 East Fife

1939-40   incomplete

1945-46   incomplete – final not replayed

1946-47  incomplete

1947-48 Raith Rovers

1948-49   incomplete

1949-50 Stirling Albion

1950-51   incomplete – final not played

1951-52   incomplete

1952-53   incomplete

1953-54 Stenhousemuir

1954-55  incomplete

1955-56  incomplete

1956-57 Stirling Albion

1957-58 Stirling Albion

1958-59 Raith Rovers

1959-60 Dunfermline Athletic

1960-61   incomplete

1961-62 East Fife

1962-63   incomplete

 

Perth City and County League

1899-00 Dunblane

 

Perthshire 2nd XI Cup

1887-88 Coupar Angus

1888-89 Dunblane

1889-90 St Johnstone

1890-91 Dunblane

1891-92 Dunblane

1892-93 Blairgowrie Our Boys

1893-94

1894-95 Dunblane

1895-96

1896-97

1897-98

1898-99 St Johnstone

1899-00 St Johnstone

1900-01 Dunblane

1901-02 St Johnstone

1902-03 St Johnstone

1903-04 Crieff Morrisonians

1904-05 Crieff Morrisonians

1905-06 Crieff Morrisonians

1906-07 St Johnstone

1907-08 Dunblane

1908-09

1909-10

1910-11 St Johnstone

 

Perthshire Consolation Cup

1905-06 Tulloch

1906-07 Tulloch

1907-08 Dunblane

1908-09 Doune Castle

1909-10 Stanley

1910-11 Scone

1911-12 Crieff Morrisonians

1912-13 Scone

1913-14 Luncarty

1914-1919 no competition

1919-20 Vale of Atholl

1920-21 Vale of Atholl

1921-22 Black Watch

1922-23 Dunkeld

1923-24 Breadalbane

1924-25

1925-26 Dunkeld & Birnam

1926-27 Vale of Atholl

1927-28 Killin

1928-29 Balhousie Amateurs

1929-30 Vale of Atholl

1930-31 Birnam Rovers

1931-32 Blairgowrie Amateurs

1932-33 Blairgowrie Amateurs

1933-34 Birnam Rovers

1934-35 Breadalbane

1935-36 Breadalbane

1936-37 Birnam Rovers

1937-38 Breadalbane

1938-39 Vale of Atholl

1939-40 Grandtully Vale

1940-1947 no competition 

1947-48 Breadalbane

1948-49 Moulin City

1949-50 Breadalbane

1950-51 Breadalbane

1951-52 Vale of Atholl

1952-53 Grandtully Vale

1953-54 Vale of Atholl

1954-55 Ballinluig

1955-56 Ballinluig

1956-57 Vale of Atholl

1957-58

 

Perthshire Cup

1884-85 Dunblane

1885-86 Dunblane

1886-87 Coupar Angus

1887-88 Dunblane

1888-89 Dunblane

1889-90 St Johnstone

1890-91 Dunblane

1891-92 Dunblane

1892-93 St Johnstone

1893-94 Fair City Athletic

1894-95 St Johnstone

1895-96 St Johnstone

1896-97 Vale of Atholl

1897-98 Fair City Athletic

1898-99 Fair City Athletic

1899-00 Dunblane

1900-01 Dunblane

1901-02 St Johnstone

1902-03 St Johnstone

1903-04 Dunblane

1904-05 St Johnstone

1905-06 St Johnstone

1906-07 St Johnstone

1907-08 St Johnstone

1908-09 St Johnstone

1909-10 Dunblane

1910-11 St Johnstone

1911-12 St Johnstone

1912-13 St Johnstone

1913-14 St Johnstone

1914-1919   no competition

1919-20 Blairgowrie Amateurs

1920-21 St Johnstone

1921-22 Vale of Atholl

1922-23 Vale of Atholl

1923-24 Blairgowrie

1924-25 Dunkeld & Birnam

1925-26 St Johnstone

1926-27 St Johnstone

1927-28 St Johnstone

1928-29 St Johnstone

1929-30 St Johnstone

1930-31 St Johnstone

1931-32 St Johnstone

1932-33 Vale of Atholl

1933-34 Blairgowrie

1934-35 Blairgowrie

1935-36 Blairgowrie

1936-37 Breadalbane

1937-38 Blairgowrie

1938-39 Blairgowrie

1939-40 Black Watch

1940-1946   no competition

1946-47 Breadalbane

1947-48 Grandtully Vale

1948-49 Vale of Atholl

1949-50 Grandtully Vale

1950-51 Grandtully Vale

1951-52 Breadalbane

1952-53 Breadalbane

1953-54 Ballinluig

1954-55 Grandtully Vale

1955-56 Vale of Atholl

1956-57 Breadalbane

1957-58 Breadalbane

1958-59 Breadalbane

1959-60 Breadalbane

1960-61 Breadalbane

1961-62 Breadalbane

1962-63 Murthly

1963-64 St Johnstone

1964-65 Grandtully Vale

1965-66 Breadalbane

1966-67 Breadalbane

1967-68 Vale of Atholl

1968-69 Ballinluig

1969-70 Errol Amateurs

1970-71 Vale of Atholl

1971-72 Vale of Atholl

1972-73 Vale of Atholl

1973-74 Grandtully Vale

1974-75 Grandtully Vale

 

Perthshire League

1897-98 Scone
1898-99 Huntingtower
1899-00 Dunblane
1901-02 Stanley
1902-03 Stanley
1903-04 Tulloch     
1904-05 Stanley   
1905-06 Duncrub Park                  
1906-07 Stanley
1907-08 Stanley    
1908-09 Stanley       
1909-10 Huntingtower        
1910-11 Morrisonians   
1911-12 Scone Thistle  
1912-13 Blairgowrie    
1913-14 Tulloch 
1919-20 Blairgowrie     
1920-21 Vale of Atholl 
1921-22 Vale of Atholl                   
1922-23 Vale of Atholl                  
1923-24 Dunkeld & Birnam         
1924-25 Dunkeld & Birnham         
1925-26 Blairgowrie        
1926-27 Vale of Atholl     
1927-28 Vale of Atholl        
1928-29 Vale of Atholl          
1929-30 Moulin City         
1930-31 Breadblane      
1931-32 Vale of Atholl   
1932-33 Vale of Atholl ?           
1933-34 Blairgowrie     
1934-35 Blairgowrie 
1935-36 Blairgowrie  
1936-37 Breadalbane        
1937-38 Breadblane  
1938-39 Black Watch 

1939-1945 no competition

1945-46 8th ITC A Company
1946-47 Breadalbane
1947-48 Breadalbane
1948-49 Vale of Atholl
1949-50 Breadalbane
1950-51 Grandtully Vale
1951-52 Grandtully Vale
1952-53 Grandtully Vale
1953-54 Breadalbane
1954-55   unfinished
1955-56 Breadalbane
1956-57 Breadalbane

 

Perthshire League Cup

1910-11 Scone

 

Potts Cup

1901-02 Maxwelltown Volunteers

1902-03 Nithsdale Wanderers

1903-04 Maxwelltown Volunteers

1904-05 Dumfries

1905-06 Nithsdale Wanderers

1906-07 Dumfries

1907-08 Dumfries

1908-09 Nithsdale Wanderers

1909-10 Nithsdale Wanderers

1910-11 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1911-12 Dumfries

1912-13 Solway Star

1913-14 Nithsdale Wanderers

1914-15 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1915-1919    no competition

1919-20 Nithsdale Wanderers

1920-21 Queen of the South

1921-22 Douglas Wanderers

1922-23 Nithsdale Wanderers

1923-24 Douglas Wanderers

1924-25 Dalbeattie Star

1925-26 Stranraer

1926-27 Stranraer

1927-28 Stranraer

1928-29    incomplete

1929-30 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1930-31 Stranraer

1931-32 Wigtown & Bladnoch

1932-33 Dalbeattie Star

1933-34 Creetown

1934-35 Creetown

1935-36 Creetown

1936-37 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1937-38 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1938-39 Wigtown & Bladnoch

1939-1946   no competition

1946-47 Stranraer

1947-48 Wigtown & Bladnoch

1948-49 Stranraer

1949-50 Tarff Rovers

1950-51 Wigtown & Bladnoch

1951-52 Newton Stewart

1952-53 Newton Stewart

1953-54 Tarff Rovers

1954-55 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1955-56 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1956-57 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1957-58 Greystone Rovers

1958-59 Stranraer ‘A’

1959-60 Queen of the South ‘A’

1960-61 Queen of the South ‘A’

1961-62 Newton Stewart

1962-63 Threave Rovers

1963-64 Stranraer ‘A’

1964-65 Tarff Rovers

1965-66 Threave Rovers

1966-67 Tarff Rovers

1967-68 Threave Rovers

1968-69    no competition

1969-70 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1970-71 Stranraer ‘A’

1971-72 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1972-73 Stranraer ‘A’

1973-74 Stranraer ‘A’

1974-75 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1975-76 Stranraer ‘A’

1976-77 Stranraer ‘A’

1977-78 Stranraer ‘A’

1978-79   no competition

1979-80   no competition

1980-81 Threave Rovers

1981-82 Creetown

1982-83 Dalbeattie Star

1983-84 Stranraer ‘A’

1984-85 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1985-86 Dalbeattie Star

1986-87 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1987-88 Newton Stewart

1988-89 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1989-90 Wigtown & Bladnoch

1990-91 Threave Rovers

1991-92 Dalbeattie Star

1992-93 Dalbeattie Star

1993-94 Threave Rovers

1994-95 Threave Rovers

1995-96 Stranraer Athletic

1996-97 St Cuthbert Wanderers

1997-98 Tarff Rovers

1998-99 Dalbeattie Star

1999-00 Dalbeattie Star

2000-01   incomplete

2001-02 Tarff Rovers

2002-03 Annan Athletic

2003-04 Stranraer Athletic

2004-05 Stranraer Athletic

2005-06 Nithsdale Wanderers

2006-07 Wigtown & Bladnoch

2007-08 Stranraer ‘A”

2008-09 Wigtown & Bladnoch

2009-10 Stranraer ‘A’

2010-11 Threave Rovers

2011-12 Dalbeattie Star

2012-13 Wigtown & Bladnoch

2013-14 Heston Rovers

2014-15 Newton Stewart

2015-16

 

President’s Trophy

1878-79 Heart of Midlothian

 

Provincial League

1927-28 incomplete

 

Provincial League Cup

1927-28 incomplete

 

Queen’s Park Shield

1921-22 Aberdeen University

1922-23 Aberdeen University

1923-24 Glasgow University

1924-25 St Andrews University

1925-26 St Andrews University

1926-27 Glasgow University

1927-28 Aberdeen University

1928-29 Edinburgh University

1929-30 Aberdeen University

1930-31 Edinburgh University

1931-32 Edinburgh University

1932-33 Aberdeen University

1933-34 Edinburgh University

1934-35 Edinburgh University

1935-36 Glasgow University

1936-37 Aberdeen University

1937-38 Aberdeen University

1938-39 Glasgow University

1939-40 Glasgow University

1940-41 Aberdeen University

1941-42 Edinburgh University

1942-43 St Andrews University

1943-44 Glasgow University

1944-45 Glasgow University

1945-46 Aberdeen University

1946-47 Aberdeen University

1947-48 Edinburgh University

1948-49 Aberdeen University

1949-50 Aberdeen University

1950-51 Aberdeen University

1951-52 Glasgow University

1952-53 Edinburgh University

1953-54 Glasgow University

1954-55 Aberdeen University

1955-56 Glasgow University

1956-57 Aberdeen University

1957-58 Aberdeen University

1958-59 Edinburgh University

1959-60 Glasgow University

1960-61 Glasgow University

1961-62 Edinburgh University

1962-63 Aberdeen University

1963-64 Glasgow University

1964-65 Glasgow University

1965-66 Aberdeen University

1966-67 Edinburgh University

1967-68 Glasgow University

1968-69 Aberdeen University

1969-70 Aberdeen University

1970-71 Glasgow University

1971-72 Glasgow University

1972-73 Glasgow University / Heriot-Watt University shared

1973-74 Edinburgh University

1974-75 Edinburgh University

1975-76 Edinburgh University

1976-77 Edinburgh University

1977-78 Edinburgh University

1978-79 Edinburgh University

1979-80 Edinburgh University

1980-81 Edinburgh University

1981-82 Stirling University

1982-83 Stirling University

1983-84 Stirling University / Dundee University shared

1984-85 Stirling University

1985-86 Strathclyde University

1986-87 Dundee University

1987-88 Aberdeen University

1988-89 Stirling University

1989-90 Edinburgh University

1990-91 Glasgow University

1991-92 Edinburgh University

1992-93 Heriot-Watt University

1993-94 Edinburgh University

1994-95 Napier University

1995-96 Edinburgh University

1996-97 Napier University

1997-98 Strathclyde University

1998-99 Edinburgh University

1999-00 Edinburgh University

2000-01 Edinburgh University

2001-02 Stirling University

2002-03 Stirling University

2003-04 Heriot-Watt University

2004-05 Heriot-Watt University

2005-06 Heriot-Watt University

2006-07 Heriot-Watt University

2007-08 Heriot-Watt University

2008-09 Heriot-Watt University

2009-10 Stirling University

2010-11 Edinburgh University

2011-12 Stirling University

2012-13 Stirling University

2013-14 Stirling University

2014-15 Edinburgh University

2015-16 Strathclyde University

 

Rangers FC and Clydesdale Harriers Sports Cup

1889-90 Celtic

 

Reid Charity Cup

1887-88 Erin Rovers
1888-89 St Johnstone
1889-90 St Johnstone
1890-91 no competition
1891-92 no competition
1892-93 Fair City Athletic
1893-94 game between St Johnstone and Blairgowrie Our Boys not played
1894-95 St Johnstone
1895-96 St Johnstone

 

Renfrewshire 2nd XI Cup

1891-92 Abercorn ‘A’
1892-93 Abercorn ‘A’
1893-94 St Mirren ‘A
1894-95 Abercorn ‘A’
1895-96   no competition

 

Renfrewshire Coronation Cup

1901-02 Port-Glasgow Athletic

 

Renfrewshire Cup

1878-79 Thornliebank
1879-80 Thornliebank
1880-81 Arthurlie
1881-82 Arthurlie
1882-83 St Mirren
1883-84 St Mirren
1884-85 Port Glasgow Athletic
1885-86 Abercorn
1886-87 Abercorn
1887-88 St Mirren
1888-89 Abercorn
1889-90 Abercorn
1890-91 St Mirren
1891-92 Abercorn
1892-93 Morton
1893-94 St Mirren
1894-95 Port Glasgow Athletic
1895-96 Port Glasgow Athletic
1896-97 St Mirren
1897-98 St Mirren
1898-99 Morton
1899-00 Port Glasgow Athletic
1900-01 Morton
1901-02 Morton
1902-03 Morton
1903-04 St Mirren
1904-05 Morton
1905-06 Morton
1906-07 Morton
1907-08 Morton
1908-09 Port Glasgow Athletic
1909-10 St Mirren
1910-11 St Mirren
1911-12 Morton
1912-13 Morton
1913-14 Morton
1914-15 Morton
1915-16   no competition
1916-17   no competition
1917-18 Morton
1918-19   no competition 
1919-20 Morton
1920-21   no competition
1921-22 Morton
1922-23 Morton
1923-24 St Mirren
1924-25 St Mirren
1925-26 St Mirren
1926-27 St Mirren
1927-28   no competition
1928-29 St Mirren
1929-30 St Mirren
1930-31 Morton
1931-32 St Mirren
1932-33 St Mirren
1933-34 St Mirren
1934-35 Morton
1935-36 St Mirren
1936-37 Morton
1937-38 St Mirren
1938-39 Morton
1939-40 St Mirren
1940-41   no competition
1941-42 Morton
1942-43 Morton
1943-44 St Mirren
1944-45 Morton
1945-46 St Mirren

1946-47 St Mirren
1947-48 St Mirren
1948-49 Morton
1949-50 St Mirren
1950-51 Morton
1951-52 Morton
1952-53 Morton
1953-54 Babcock & Wilcox
1954-55   no competiiton
1955-56 Morton
1956-57 Morton
1957-58 Morton
1958-59 St Mirren
1959-60 St Mirren
1960-61 St Mirren
1961-62 Morton
1962-63 St Mirren
1963-64 Morton
1964-65 Morton
1965-66 Morton
1966-67 St Mirren
1967-68 Morton
1968-69  incomplete
1969-70  no competiiton
1970-71  no competiiton
1971-72 Morton 
1972-73 Morton
1973-74 St Mirren
1974-75  no competiiton 
1975-76  no competiiton
1976-77 St Mirren
1977-78 Morton
1978-79 Morton
1979-80 St Mirren
1980-81 St Mirren
1981-82   no competition
1982-83 St Mirren
1983-84 St Mirren
1984-85 St Mirren
1985-86 St Mirren
1986-87 Morton
1987-88 St Mirren
1988-89 Morton
1989-90 St Mirren
1990-91 Morton
1991-92 Morton
1992-93   no competition
1993-94 Morton
1994-95 Morton
1995-96 Morton
1996-97 Morton
1997-98 St Mirren
1998-99 St Mirren
1999-00 St Mirren
2000-01 St Mirren
2001-02 St Mirren
2002-03 Morton
2003-04 Morton
2004-05 Morton
2005-06 St Mirren 
2006-07 St Mirren
2007-08 St Mirren
2008-09 St Mirren
2009-10 St Mirren
2010-11 St Mirren
2011-12 St Mirren
2012-13 Morton
2013-14 St Mirren

2014-15

 

Renfrewshire League

1894-95 Morton

 

Renfrewshire Victoria Cup

1897-98 Thornliebank

1898-99 Arthurlie

1899-00 Johnstone

1900-01 Arthurlie

1901-02

1902-03 Thornliebank

1903-04 Thornliebank

1904-05

1905-06

1906-07

1907-08

1908-09 Johnstone

1909-10 Arthurlie

1910-11 Johnstone

1911-12 Abercorn

1912-13 St Mirren

1913-14 Morton

1914-15 Johnstone

1915-16 Arthurlie

1916-17 Morton

1917-18 Arthurlie

1918-19 Morton

1919-20 Johnstone

1920-21

1921-22

1922-23 Arthurlie

1923-24 Arthurlie

1924-25 Morton

1925-26 St Mirren

1926-27 Morton

1927-28 Morton

1928-29 St Mirren

 

Reserve Scottish League

1895-96 Celtic ‘A’ / Heart of Midlothian ‘A’ shared

 

Rhodesia Cup

1898-99 Orion
1899-00 Victoria United
1900-01 Victoria United
1901-02 Orion
1902-03 Victoria United
1903-04 Aberdeen
1904-05 Aberdeen 'A'

 

Robertson Cup

1908-09  unfinished
1909-10  unfinished
1910-11 Dundee / Aberdeen
1911-12  unfinished
1912-13  no competition
1913-14 Dundee
1914-15 Dundee
1915-16 Dundee / Aberdeen
1916-1919   no competition
1919-20 Dundee
1920-1926  no competition
1926-27  unfinished
1927-28  unfinished
1928-1932  no competition
1932-33 Dundee (also billed as the High Cup)

 

Rosebery Charity Cup

1882-83 Heart of Midlothian
1883-84 Hibernian
1884-85 Hibernian
1885-86 Heart of Midlothian
1886-87 Hibernian
1887-88 Hibernian
1888-89 Mossend Swifts
1889-90 Heart of Midlothian
1890-91 Leith Athletic
1891-92 Heart of Midlothian
1892-93 Heart of Midlothian
1893-94 Hibernian
1894-95 Heart of Midlothian
1895-96 Heart of Midlothian
1896-97 Hibernian
1897-98 Heart of Midlothian
1898-99 Leith Athletic
1899-00 Heart of Midlothian
1900-01 Hibernian
1901-02 Hibernian
1902-03 Hibernian
1903-04 Heart of Midlothian
1904-05 Heart of Midlothian
1905-06 Hibernian
1906-07 Heart of Midlothian
1907-08 St Bernard’s
1908-09 Hibernian
1909-10 Hibernian
1910-11 Hibernian
1911-12 Hibernian
1912-13 Hibernian

1913-14 Heart of Midlothian
1914-15 St Bernard’s
1915-16 Heart of Midlothian
1916-17 Heart of Midlothian
1917-18 Hibernian
1918-19 Heart of Midlothian
1919-20 Heart of Midlothian
1920-21 Heart of Midlothian
1921-22 Hibernian
1922-23 Heart of Midlothian
1923-24 Hibernian
1924-25 Hibernian
1925-26 Heart of Midlothian
1926-27 Heart of Midlothian
1927-28 Heart of Midlothian
1928-29 Heart of Midlothian
1929-30 Heart of Midlothian
1930-31 St Bernard’s
1931-32 Leith Athletic
1932-33 Heart of Midlothian
1933-34 Heart of Midlothian
1934-35 Heart of Midlothian
1935-36 Heart of Midlothian
1936-37 Heart of Midlothian
1937-38 St Bernard’s
1938-39 Leith Athletic
1939-40 Hibernian
1940-41 Heart of Midlothian
1941-42 Heart of Midlothian
1942-43 Heart of Midlothian
1943-44 Hibernian
1944-45 Hibernian

 

Royal Standard and Grand National Halls Cup

1879-80 Dennistoun

1880-81 Queen’s Park Hampden XI