Scottish Football Historical Archive

 

Home
Search this site
The Winners
Scottish League
Other Leagues
Cups
The War Years
Reserves
Tours
Representative Matches
Club Directory
Links
Publications
Downloads
Galleries
Contact
Site Map
Website Builder

Site Map

Home
Search this site
The Winners
   Senior ABC
   Senior DEF
   Senior GHI
   Senior JKLM
   Senior NOPQR
   Senior Other S
   Senior Scottish
   Senior T-Z
Scottish League
   C Division
   Elections
   Resignations
   Expulsions
   Point alterations
   Promotion & relegation
   Play-offs & test matches
   1939-40 season
Other Leagues
   Senior
      Provincial Lge
      GDML
      Glasgow League
      GWOSL
      Inter City Midweek League
      Inter County Lg
      NCL
      Kirkcudbright League
      Stewartry League
      Lanarkshire Lge
      Linlithg Lge
      Midland Lge
      Midlothian League
      North Caledonian League
      NE Lge
      Northern League
      N Perthshire Lg
      Perth C Co Lge
      Perthshire League
      Renfrewshire Lge
      Scot County Lge
      Scot Fed
      So Cos League
      Southern Lge Border
      SOS lge
      Stirlingshire Lge
      Western League
      W Perth Lge
      Wigtown League
      Border Amateur League
      Border Senior League
   Junior
      Glasgow Dist Jr Lg
      NW Jr Lg
      Glasgow SJL lg
      SJL
      GJL
      Glasgow 2nd XI Jr
      Inverness Jr Lg
      Irvine & Dist Jr
      Kilmarnock JL
      Kincardineshire Junior League
      Lanarkshire JA
      Lanarkshire JL
      Lan NW Jr
      Midland Jr 1
      Midlothian Junior League
      Musselburgh Lge
      NW Glas JL
      Renfrewshire Jr Lge
      WOS Jr Lge
      Sc Inter Lge
      Sc Jr All
      SAJL
      Stir Cent Jr Lge
      Strathaven Jr Lge
      Stranraer Jr Lge
      Western Inter
      Montrose Junior League
      Brechin Jr Lge
      For Brec Jr Lge
      Perthshire Jr Lge
      Strathmore Jr Lge
      Dd Jr Lge
      Angus Jr Lge
      Inter County Junior League
      City and DJL
      Arbroath Jr Lge
      Berwickshire Junior League
      Midland Jr Lge 2
      Lochee Jr Lge
      MK jr lge
      EoFife Jr Lge
      Border Jr Lge
      Burnb Dist Lge
      Camb Dist Jr Lge
      dumbarton jr lg
      Forfar Jr Lge
      Kirkch Dist Lg
   Amateur
      Border AL
   Juvenile
Cups
   International
      British League Cup
      Coronation Cup
      Texaco Cup
      Anglo Scottish Cup
      Ed Exhib Cont
      Friendship Cup
      BUC
      Empire Exhibition Cup
   National
      Dryburgh Cup
      Ed Exhib Cup
      Ed Intl Exh
      Festival of Britain
      Glasg Exh Cup
      Glas Exh Trophy
      Scottish Cup
      Scottish Qualifying Cup
      Scottish Consolation Cup
      Scottish League Cup
      League Challenge Cup
      St Mungo Cup
      St Mungo Quaich
      Sc Jr Cup 1
      Spring Cup
      Summer Cup
      Supp Cup
      Victory Cup
      War Cup
      Scot Cos Jr Cup
      Sc Jub Sh
      QP Shield
      Soccer 6s
   Regional
      Border Cup
      Cafolla Cup
      Candida Casa
      Central Counties Championship
      Central League Cup
      Churchill Cup
      Cree Lodge Cup
      Dewar Shield
      Dumfries and Galloway Cup
      Dunedin Cup
      Eastern Cup
      Eastern League Cup
      East of Scotland Consolation Cup
      City Cup
      East of Scotland Qualifying Cup
      East of Scotland Shield
      Edinburgh Cup
      King Cup
      Penman Cup
      Southern Counties Cup
      Ainsworth Cup
      Border Junior Cup
      British Legion Cup
      Dudley Cup
      D&D Supp LC
      Dumfries and Galloway Junior Cup
      Dumfries and Galloway Junior Shield
      Johnstone-Currie Cup
      Mid Argyll Possil Cup
      Orr Ewing Cup
      Sutherland Cup
      Wyper Medals
      GWOS Shield
      High Cup
      Law Galloway
      Loftus Cup
      Carmichael Cup
      Wallace Cup
      Musselburgh Cup
      NE Lge Cup
      NE Cup
      Potts Cup
      Robertson Cup
      Scottish Intermediate Cup
      Inter Cons Cup
      South Cons Cup
      SoS Cup
      Simpson Shield
      So Cos Cup
      SW Cos Cup
      WOS Cup
      Wigtown Dist Cup
      S Counties Cup
      Alex Jack
      Bells Cup
      Chic Allan Cup
      Paul Shield
      AngusMearns
      Baillie Clubb Cup
   County
      Aberdeenshire Cup
      Aberdeenshire Shield
      Atholl Cup
      Ayrshire Cup
      Ayrshire Consolation Cup
      Ayrshire Qualifying Cup
      Birks Cup
      Calder Shield
      Carrie Cup
      Clacks Championship
      Clacks Charity Cup
      Dumbartonshire Cup
      Dumbartonshire Tment
      Fife Cup
      Haddington Cup
      Linlithgow Cup
      Renfrewshire Cup
      Ren Victoria Cup
      Stirlingshire Cup
      Clacks Junior Cup
      East Lothian Junior Cup
      E Lothian JL Cup
      Forfarshire Cup
      Glasgow Cup
      Dawson Cup
      Subscription Cup
      Chapman Cup
      Dickson Cup
      Scott Cup
      St Cuthberts Cup
      Lanarkshire Cup
      Lanark Cons
      Lan Express
      Perthshire Cons
      Perthshire Cup
      President's Trophy
      Royal Standard
      Stirlingshire Consolation Cup
      Stirl Coro Trophy
      Stirlingshire Jr Badge
      Tweedie Cup
      Wemyss Cup
      Wemyss Jr Cup
      Wigtownshire Cup
      Renf Coro Cup
      Stir Jub Cup
      Banff Cup
      Lees Cup
      Waring Trophy
      Dainty Dinah
      Wingate Cup
      Berw Cons Cup
      Chapman Cup
   District
      Annandale Cup
      Blenheim Cup
      Brae Cup
      Alloa & Dist Jr Cup
      Alva FC Tour
      Cowan Cup
      Dumfries FC Jr Cup
      Dumfries Jr Cup
      Df Max Dist Jr Cup
      Df Max Jr Shield
      Df Max Jr Cup
      Df Max Jr Sh
      Elgin Dist Cup
      Falkirk Jr Cup
      Figaro Cup
      GEE Coro Cup
      GNW Jr Coro
      Oban Jr Cup
      Gershon Cup
      Govan Jubilee Cup
      Govan & Ibrox
      Irvine Herald
      Stirling Trophy
      Johnstone Dist
      JT Robson Cup
      Kirkintilloch Jubilee Cup
      Leith Burghs
      Leith Burgh Shield
      Menzies Trophy
      GNE Cup
      Rhodesia Cup
      Shieldfield Cup
      Short Cup
      Stark Cup
      Stirling Dist Jr Cup
      Brech Am Cup
      Yoker Cup
      MartinWhite
      Newgate Cup
      Adams Cup
      Amateur
         Rannoch Shield
         Scottish Amateur Cup
      KingsCafe
      Lorne Shield
      Hunt Cup
      Janetta Cup
      Fernie Cup
      Williamson Cup
      Barclay Cup
      Kirk Jr Jub Cup
   Charity
      Fleming Charity Shield
      Airdrie Charity Cup
      Alva Band Badge
      Atholl Charity Cup
      Ayr Charity Cup
      Berwick Charity Cup
      Berwick Cha Comp
      Berw Cha Cup
      Burns Charity Cup
      Cairns Charity Cup
      Dundee Charity Cup
      Dundee Dist Cha
      Glasgow Rent Cup
      Sauchie Charity Badge
      West Fife Cha
      Campb Cha Cup
      Clacks Jr Cha
      Edinburgh Rent Fund
      Falkirk Cha Cup
      Falk Cott Hosp
      Forfarshire Cha
      Fraser Cha
      Falk Inf Cha
      Glasgow Cha
      War Fund Shield
      Slamannan Charity
      Aberdeen Charity Cup
      Aberdeenshire Charity Cup
      Dumb'shire Cha Cup
      Dbrtnshire Cha Cup
      Dunfermline Cha Cup
      Dunf Hosp Cha Cup
      East Fife Cha Cup
      Dunf Hosp Jr Cup
      Falk Jr Hosp Cup
      Fifeshire Charity Cup
      Kirkcaldy Cottage Hospital Cup
      Kirkcaldy Hospital Cup
      Elgin Cha Cup
      Gardeners Cup
      Linlith Cha
      Gibson Cha
      Glasgow Dental
      Govan Charity
      Graham Cup
      Greenock Cha
      Inverness Cha
      Kilmarnock Burns Cup
      Kilmarnock Merchants' Charity Cup
      Kilsyth Charity Cup
      Wishaw Cha
      Motherwell Cha
      Larkhall Cha
      Lanarkshire Cha
      SFL Cha
      Paisley Cha
      Reid Charity
      Rosebery Cha
      So Cos Cha
      Stirling Cha
      Wigtownshire Cha
      Upper Nith Cha
      Inv Sports Bed
The War Years
Reserves
   Leagues
      Central Reserve League
      Sc All 57
      Sc Fed 1899
      SRL 1896
   Cups
      Ayrshire 2nd XI Cup
      Dumbartonshire 2nd XI Cup
      Scottish 2nd XI Cup
      Edinburgh 2nd XI Cup
      Forfarshire 2nd XI Cup
      Linlith 2nd XI Cup
      Lanark 2nd XI Cup
      Perthshire 2nd xi cup
      Glasgow 2nd XI Cup
      Johnstone 2nd Cup
      Renfrewshire 2nd XI
      Fife 2nd XI
      SRL Cup
      GNE 2nd XI Cup
      Alliance Sh
      Stirlingshire 2nd XI Cup
Tours
   Scottish FA
   Scottish Juniors
Representative Matches
Club Directory
Links
Publications
   Other publications
Downloads
Galleries
   Senior clubs
   Junior clubs
   Grounds
   Trophies
Contact
Site Map